Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Salt MD II, William B (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: LEEDS MUSIC CORPORATION, 1979
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. LIBRETTO CHORUS VOCAL BOOK. Some marker rub out to the covers and inside cover page. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding. MUSIC INSIDE. A chorus vocal book that will serve your theatrical needs. Book.
Verlag: Dresden 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 4° ( 27,5 x 19 cm). Beigefarbenes Originalleinen mit goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel. 133 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Sa.
Verlag: Biomed. Res. 9, 261-267 (1988).,, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 6s., in gutem Zustand, [WES42]- Deu 300g.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Salt MD II, William B (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 62,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 260 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 156 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 78,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Weber, M.; Drayer, J.I.M.; Kolloch, R.E. Num Pages: 149 pages, 64 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 8. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2012. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1985. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Weber, M. D.; Drayer, I. J. Num Pages: 249 pages, 108 black & white illustrations, 29 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 403. . 2012. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1984. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
03. Zustand: Wie neu. 4. Aufl. 1994. 343 S., zahlr. Abb. u. Tab. Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 47,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 47,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662151111 ISBN 13: 9783662151112
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Antwerpen, Koninklijk Museum / Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 9053493387 ISBN 13: 9789053493380
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 98,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 260 pages. 6.69x0.63x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Keulen-Dordrecht-Kassel, Wallraf Richartz Museum-Dordrechts Museum-Museumlandschaft Hessen Kassel. 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3930054531 ISBN 13: 9783930054534
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, red title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: frontispiece, 368pp., very richly illustrated, 5 essays with illustrations - notes & references, catalogue of 106 paintings depicted in colour [with b.& wh. illustrations], and described - with notes & references, artists' biographies, general bibliography, colophon. Very fine copy - as new.
Anbieter: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8vo. 1033 S. Mit Porträt u. Tab. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., Ebd., Vorsatz u. Schnitt, Fußschnitt 1-fach abgestrichen u. nummeriert, Ebd. foliert, Bibliotheksschildchen). (NP 199,90 EUR). Mit Beiträgen von Hans Schneider, Ernst Rudolf Huber, Friedrich Schaffstein, Karl Kroeschell, Reinhard Mussgnug, Christian Starck, Jost Delbrück, Theodor Maunz, Andreas Sattler, Hartmut Maurer, Ulrich Scheuner, Franz Wieacker, Helmut Quaritsch, Wilhelm Henke, Otto Bachof, Willi Blümel, Karl Michaelis, Eberhard Schmidt-Assmann, Carl Hermann Ule, Werner Thieme, Hans H. Klein, Hans Peter Ipsen, Franz Gamillscheg, Georg Wannagat, Peter Badura, Eckart Weber, Frido Wagener, Klaus Lange, Dietrich Rauschning u. a.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2008
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
The mussel Perna perna has been extensively used in experimental studies of physiology, biochemistry, genetics, ecotoxicology and cultivation techniques. Work with this species, has been conducted since the 1960s and nothing was done to compile all the knowledge generated since. This book presents an overview of the state of the art generated by different research groups in Brazil, including studies conducted by researchers from other countries where the species also occurs. Os mexilhões têm sido exaustivamente utilizados em estudos experimentais de fisiologia, bioquímica, genética, ecotoxicologia e cultivo. Os trabalhos, com esta espécie, vem sendo desenvolvidos desde a década de 1960 e nada foi feito para compilar todo o conhecimento gerado desde então. Este livro apresenta uma compilação do estado da arte gerado por diferentes grupos de pesquisa no Brasil, incluindo os estudos realizados por pesquisadores de outros países onde a espécie também ocorre. Os capítulos foram elaborados por organizadores de comprovada experiência na área e com análise crítica da bibliografia consultadas. Esta obra é destinada a pesquisadores e estudantes, servindo como ponto de partida para interessados em estender o conhecimento da espécie e abrindo caminhos para novos estudos e outras espécies de moluscos. 324 pp., num. figs, br. gr. 8.
Verlag: , Snoeck-Ducaju 2001, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
525pp., 31cm., linnen band, stofwikkel, catalogus van gelijknamige tentoonstelling, zeer goede staat, S87258.
Verlag: Düsseldorf, Arnz & Comp., ca., 1835
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
434 S. Marmorierter Pappband der Zeit mit montiertem handschriftlichem Rückentitel (Ecken und Kapitale bestoßen und berieben, Kanten berieben). Schnitt gebräunt. Vorsätze leicht fleckig. Titelblatt gestempelt. Sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Anbieter: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8vo. 1033 S. Mit Porträt u. Tab. Originaler Verlagsleinen. Sehr guter Zustand! (NP 199,90 EUR). Mit Beiträgen von Hans Schneider, Ernst Rudolf Huber, Friedrich Schaffstein, Karl Kroeschell, Reinhard Mussgnug, Christian Starck, Jost Delbrück, Theodor Maunz, Andreas Sattler, Hartmut Maurer, Ulrich Scheuner, Franz Wieacker, Helmut Quaritsch, Wilhelm Henke, Otto Bachof, Willi Blümel, Karl Michaelis, Eberhard Schmidt-Assmann, Carl Hermann Ule, Werner Thieme, Hans H. Klein, Hans Peter Ipsen, Franz Gamillscheg, Georg Wannagat, Peter Badura, Eckart Weber, Frido Wagener, Klaus Lange, Dietrich Rauschning u. a.
Anbieter: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8vo. 1033 S. Mit Porträt u. Tab. Originaler Verlagsleinen. Sehr guter Zustand! (NP 199,90 EUR). Mit Beiträgen von Hans Schneider, Ernst Rudolf Huber, Friedrich Schaffstein, Karl Kroeschell, Reinhard Mussgnug, Christian Starck, Jost Delbrück, Theodor Maunz, Andreas Sattler, Hartmut Maurer, Ulrich Scheuner, Franz Wieacker, Helmut Quaritsch, Wilhelm Henke, Otto Bachof, Willi Blümel, Karl Michaelis, Eberhard Schmidt-Assmann, Carl Hermann Ule, Werner Thieme, Hans H. Klein, Hans Peter Ipsen, Franz Gamillscheg, Georg Wannagat, Peter Badura, Eckart Weber, Frido Wagener, Klaus Lange, Dietrich Rauschning u. a.