Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garborg's Heart 'n Home (edition English Language), 1998
ISBN 10: 1881830144 ISBN 13: 9781881830146
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. English Language. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dryden College,U.S. 01/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0030990130 ISBN 13: 9780030990137
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Presbyterian Committee of Publication, 1909
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning Business Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1861525761 ISBN 13: 9781861525765
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dryden College,U.S. 01/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0030990130 ISBN 13: 9780030990137
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Minnesota Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0816606617 ISBN 13: 9780816606610
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 137 pages, a very good ex-library hardback (well bound and clean), publisher's cream cloth with black lettering to spine and an illustrated front cover [0816606617].
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. . Good dust jacket. Book Club edition, code I28, July 1978. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction).
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning Business Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1861525761 ISBN 13: 9781861525765
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Marketing research is increasingly vital for organizational management due to heightened competition, technological advancements, and discerning consumers. This process helps producers understand and meet consumer needs efficiently and profitably. The book serves as an introduction to the diverse and sometimes complex techniques of marketing research. The revised second edition incorporates the impact of technology, emphasizing the role of computers and software like Atlas-ti, Scolari, and NUDIST in shaping market research practices. It also discusses the standards set by the Marketing Research Quality Standard Association and includes numerous case studies and real-world examples of marketing research in action. With minimal statistics and technical jargon, this resource is invaluable for those seeking a clear understanding of the subject, enabling them to interpret, commission, and utilize research effectively in business. It is suitable for students pursuing business qualifications at the degree or diploma level, as well as practitioners who engage with specialist agencies for marketing research.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. 1981 Annual featuring Nightflyers by George R. R. Martin. (Science Fiction, Short Stories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Looks at the varied and sometimes complicated array of techniques known collectively as marketing research. This book introduces marketing research to readers who seek a clear and concise exposition of the topic so that they can interpret, commission, and use research in business.
EUR 14,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DAW/Science Fiction Book Club, 1981
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Book softcover cartoons stapled unpag. Condition Fine unmarked, sharp corners and edges, staples unrusted.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Short Stories, Science Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Short Stories, Science Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset, England, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0713713917 ISBN 13: 9780713713916
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Good. Art Huddart and Roy Carr and "Spider" [John R. Web (illustrator). Format is 8.25 inches by 6 inches. Unpaginated (approximately 60 pages). Illustrated. Cover has some wear and soiling. The three cartoon commandos from the Royal Marines were catapulted to national fame with the publication of their two collections Up the Falklands! and Carry on Yomping! Up the Falklands resulted in a donation of over 10,000 Pounds to the South Atlantic Fund. This third collection from the pens of the talented Marines. Sixty-one hilarious cartoons portray aspects of life in the three services including training, induction, NAAFI food, combat operations, and interforces rivalry. Over The Top contains lots of fund for servicemen, ex-servicemen and anyone who enjoys a good belly laugh.