Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514139677 ISBN 13: 9781514139677
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Mackey, Elizabeth (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977885918 ISBN 13: 9781977885913
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mackey, Elizabeth (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cascadia Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10: 1680270133 ISBN 13: 9781680270136
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 90 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542419131 ISBN 13: 9781542419130
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Mackey, Elizabeth (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Set in the bell-bottomed and tie-dyed late 1960s, this richly textured novel has moments of high humor, memorable characters, and resonant dialogue. First printing, in fine condition protected in Brodart. 6" - 8½". book.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ( Elizabeth Weaver) TO PREVIOUS OWNER.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 76 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firedint Publishing Oxford, 2025
ISBN 10: 1999940784 ISBN 13: 9781999940782
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgy Training Publication, 2006
ISBN 10: 1568545665 ISBN 13: 9781568545660
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cascadia Publishing House, 2019
ISBN 10: 1680270133 ISBN 13: 9781680270136
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Wineberry Press, (Glen Echo, Maryland), 1983
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Printed wrappers. Wraps rubbed with an abrasion on the front cover, very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elizabeth's Edibles Personal Chef Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692953361 ISBN 13: 9780692953365
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago David & Alfred, 2002
ISBN 10: 0935573356 ISBN 13: 9780935573350
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 110 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Keats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Jacket design by Norman Weaver (illustrator). First Edition. First impression of the first UK edition. Translated from the French into English by Elizabeth Walter.***Near fine in duo-tone dark grey cloth-covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Gilt titles bright. Boards clean and unmarked. No inscriptions. Faintest and very small ink stamp to bottom of text-block. Internally also near fine with no inscriptions. No foxing. Pages clean. No creases or tears. Pale grey-green front and rear endpapers and pastedowns. No reading lean. Spine tight. ***In a near fine illustrated dustwrapper. Front flap of dustwrapper with dual price has been price-clipped by the publisher, now showing decimal price of £1.40 net. Extremities of dustwrapper very slightly rubbed. No chips, creases or tears. No fading. Dustwrapper bright. ***204mm x 138mm. 192 pages. ***'I have read A SCENT OF LILIES with deep interest--in fact I am haunted and fascinated by it . Claire Gallois is marvellously talented and obviously has a distinguished future.' Rosamond Lehmann.***'By the end of this short book the tables have been turned completely. Instead of a marriage of convenience, a burial of convenience has taken place. Not since Carson McCullers wrote Member of the Wedding has a more moving yet cruelly honest adolescent voice been heard.' [Quotes taken from the front flap of the dustwrapper] ***First impression of the first UK edition, complete in its original dustwrapper in very nice condition. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.