Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Da Capo Press (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0786705191 ISBN 13: 9780786705191
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding shows minor wear (bumped edges/corners). DJ is clean with only minor signs of shelf wear (edgewear, bumped corners). TM.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.00x0.48x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair to good condition. Eight inch tear runs from bottom of spine into front cover. Two inch tear at top of spine. Corners are bumped. University of Texas Football Players on front cover. Articles about Dorothy McGuire and Mrs. Vanderbilt. 150 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
EUR 36,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnWhy would such a good man who loved so profoundly and helped so many people be killed? Why did he provoke opposition? If God walked among us in the person of his son, why would people want to kill him? Why did so many vehemently o.
Verlag: Westview Press, 1984., 1984
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Paperback. Very good condition. 247pp. ISBN 0865319839.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.66x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Aug 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1664268162 ISBN 13: 9781664268166
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Why would such a good man who loved so profoundly and helped so many people be killed Why did he provoke opposition If God walked among us in the person of his son, why would people want to kill him Why did so many vehemently oppose him In The Life of Jesus, author Rev Dr Geoffrey Waugh explores that mystery.He provides a brief overview of history's great love story. It gives a summary of the birth and boyhood of Jesus and describes his ministry through three Passover Festivals. It includes a detailed chronology of Jesus' life and ministry and examines why such a popular, loving, and compassionate young leader would encounter intense hostility and opposition causing his crucifixion.Offering fresh insights, The Life of Jesus points you to the great good news of who Jesus is and what he did.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book discusses why advances have not been fully translated into improvements in the management of marine fisheries. It relates developments in the bioeconomic theory of fisheries to the physical and political settings that historically stimulated these.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Nov 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367170272 ISBN 13: 9780367170271
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book discusses why advances have not been fully translated into improvements in the management of marine fisheries. It relates developments in the bioeconomic theory of fisheries to the physical and political settings that historically stimulated these developments.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 200,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Among the problems of the modern fisheries industry is the persistent trend toward the severe depletion of fish stocks, resulting in low catch rates and poor economic returns, along with unnecessary accumulations of capital investments. Dr. Waugh argues tha.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367020408 ISBN 13: 9780367020408
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.