Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511738049 ISBN 13: 9781511738040
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Thul OP, Sr. Mary Grace (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1511837497 ISBN 13: 9781511837491
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thul O.P., Sr. Mary Grace (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. Highlighter marks throughout, but the book is in very good condition, otherwise.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1975
ISBN 10: 3540073647 ISBN 13: 9783540073642
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1975. Tome 24. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1975. Volume 24. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502585782 ISBN 13: 9781502585783
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Thul O.P., Sr. Mary Grace; Watson S.J., Rev. William M (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192628232 ISBN 13: 9780192628237
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Core Research, 1998
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pp.ix, 276 pages, a Near Fine paperback [0416165605].
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Institute of Municipal Treasurers and Accountants (Incorporated), UK, 1956
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Hard cover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and labels. Edges very lightly tanned/marked. Pages good. Couple of notes on title page. No jacket. Cover very slightly marked/scratched. Slight wear/bumping to corners and spine ends.
Verlag: The Epworth Press, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Lutherisches Verlagshaus, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: S.P.C.K, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Epworth Press, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Epworth Press, 1947
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Ottawa. Humanities Research Council of Canada. 1947, 1947
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 23.5cm, 287p., index, red cloth with gilt titles, a fine copy in chipped jacket (n17).
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st edition. Little used. Tear to front flap of jacket. Spine of jacket sunned. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Verlag: The Epworth Press, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 35pp. In original publisher's wraps, some very minor foxing to endpapers, uniform offsetting to edges, owner blindstamp to title, otherwise clean and crisp.
Verlag: The Epworth Press, 1954
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good. xiv, 296, 405 col photos. 310x245mm. HB. Vg in d/w. . [9780907408628].
Verlag: SPCK, 1938
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volumes 2.1-2,2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801859727 ISBN 13: 9780801859724
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.