Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Goodyer, Clive; Watson, Richard; Mosedale, Julian (illustrator). Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Science (edition 3rd), 1994
ISBN 10: 0815316208 ISBN 13: 9780815316206
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Nigel Orme (illustrator). 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nigel Orme (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grandreams, Robbinsville, NJ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907788653 ISBN 13: 9780907788652
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Richard Deverell, Chris King, Julian Deverell, Patrick Watson, and Matt Rickard (illustrator). The ten pop-ups of sea animals and a diver are all in fine working order. Pictures e-mailed upon request. Unpaginated; 1 in. thick. Extra shipping cost will be required for priority or international shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2020
ISBN 10: 1780556365 ISBN 13: 9781780556369
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2020
ISBN 10: 1780556365 ISBN 13: 9781780556369
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2020
ISBN 10: 1780556365 ISBN 13: 9781780556369
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Mara Books, Limited, Michael, 2020
ISBN 10: 1780556365 ISBN 13: 9781780556369
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: New. Goodyer, Clive; Watson, Richard; Mosedale, Julian (illustrator). Brand New.
EUR 8,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. C# Programming with the Public Beta This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Goodyer, . Clive; Watson, Richard; Mosedale, Julian (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035855089 ISBN 13: 9781035855087
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grandreams Books Ltd (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0907788653 ISBN 13: 9780907788652
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Richard Deverell; Chris King; Julian Deverell (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grandreams Books Ltd (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0907788653 ISBN 13: 9780907788652
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Richard Deverell; Chris King; Julian Deverell (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Acceptable. Richard Deverell; Chris King; Julian Deverell (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596420. 6/4/2026 6:07:00 PM.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Goodyer, . Clive; Watson, Richard; Mosedale, Julian (illustrator). 64 pages. 7.44x0.24x9.69 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035855089 ISBN 13: 9781035855087
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.