Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807829242 ISBN 13: 9780807829240
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: American Orchid Society
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855898 ISBN 13: 9780807855898
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Indiana University Press, 1999. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: New. 220 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 205 pages. 8.50x5.67x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780253213372.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indianapolis, Indiana University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0253213371 ISBN 13: 9780253213372
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 8vo ix+228 pp. 22 essays by different authors; personal philosophical journeys of a remarkable group of men and women; LIKE NEW condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Critical essays, with illustrations, published in conjunction with a BBC Further Education series. Foreedges a little spotted otherwise Good+ in Good+ jackket which is creased and rubbed at spine ends.
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Published in conjunction with a BBC Further Education series VG in VG dustjacket which is rubbed at top of spine.
Verlag: Romerman Ediciones, 1972, Santa Cruz de Tenerife., 1972
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
33x24. Cartoné editorial 60 pgs. Dibujos a color. (WA0483).
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1922
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are slightly scuffed with rubbed and lightly bumped leading corners. Spine is slightly faded. Spine ends are chipped. Head of spine is beginning to detach from front board with one inch-long tear at spine head. Two minor cloth splits along front edge of spine. Shelf mark on spine. Page block head is age tanned and lightly scored. Page block foot is slightly grubby. Front inner paper hinge is split; front board is a bit loose. Title page is detached. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamps on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Ink writing on front pastedown has been pencilled out. A few minor gaps in the binding, effect negligible. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1919
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Spine is faded. Shelfmark on spine. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is nicked. Boards are scuffed. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Page block head is age tanned. Minor grubby marks on page block foot. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Lubrary number on rear pastedown crossed out with pencil. A few gaps in the binding. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1917
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Spine is faded. Shelfmark on spine. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is nicked. Cloth along spine edges beginning to split. Boards are lightly scuffed. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Page block head is age tanned. Light stain and minor grubby marks on page block foot. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. A few gaps in the binding; effect negligible. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1921
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are lightly scuffed with bumped and rubbed leading corners. Spine is faded and half-detached from front and rear boards. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is nicked. Shelf mark on spine. Page block head is age tanned. Front inner paper hinge is split; front board is rather loose. Contents page is detached and nicked. Lower edges of pages 101-108, 311-384 are shortened (possibly binding error). Lower edge of page 385 is lightly chipped. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamps on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Ink writing on rear pastedown has been pencilled out. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1924
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are slightly scuffed with lightly rubbed leading corners. Spine is slightly faded. Spine head is chipped and nicked. Spine foot is bumped. Spine edges are lightly rubbed. Shelf mark on spine. Page block head is age tanned. Page block foot is slightly grubby. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamp on FEP. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Ink writing on front pastedown has been pencilled out. Gap in the binding between pages 288-289. Page edges are slightly tanned. Upper leading corners of some middle pages are lightly creased. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1923
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are slightly scored and faded with rubbed and bumped leading corners. Spine is slightly faded. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is bumped. Spine edges are lightly rubbed. Half inch-long cloth split along rear edge of spine. Shelf mark on spine. Page block head is age tanned. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamps on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Ink writing on front pastedown has been pencilled out. Gap in the binding between last two pages; rear board is a bit loose. One or two other minor gaps in the binding. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: The Review Publishing Co., Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1909
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are scuffed and edge faded. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Shelfmark on spine foot. Spine is faded. Spine ends beginning to detach from front board with one and half inch-long tears at spine head and foot. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is bumped and rubbed. Page block head is age tanned and scored. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Page edges are slightly tanned. Small tears on leading edges of early pages. Tear on leading edge of page 289. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1915
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Spine is faded. Shelfmark on spine. Spine edges are cracked. Spine head is torn and chipped. Spine foot is nicked. Boards are scuffed and faded. Leading corners of boards are bumped and rubbed. Page block head is age tanned. Page block foot is grubby. Title page is detached. Library plate and sticker on front pastedown. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Page edges are slightly tanned. One dog-eared page. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1912
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are lightly scuffed and faded. Leading corners of boards are slightly rubbed. Shelfmark on spine. Spine is faded. Spine is partially detached from front board. Spine head is chipped. Rear spine edge is cracked. Page block head is age tanned. Pages 407-410 are detached. Minor pen and pencil marks on pages 407-412. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1918
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Spine is faded. Shelfmark on spine. Spine head is chipped. Spine foot is nicked. Cloth along the rear spine side has split. Boards are scuffed. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Page block head is age tanned. Minor grubby marks on page block foot. Title page is detached. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. a few gaps in the binding. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: The Review Publishing Co., Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1911
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are lightly scuffed and edge faded. Leading corners of boards are bumped and rubbed. Shelfmark on spine. Spine is faded. Spine head is chipped and detached from boards. Rear spine edge is cracked with one and half inch-long tear at spine foot. Page block head is age tanned. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Page edges are slightly tanned. One or two minor gaps in the binding. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Psychological Review Company, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1920
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Spine is faded. Spine head is reinforsed with tape. Spine foot is bumped. Shelfmark on spine. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Page block head is age tanned. Minor grubby marks on page block foot. Library plate on front pastedown. Embossed library stamps on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Lubrary number on front pastedown crossed out with pencil. Several gaps in the binding. Page edges are slightly tanned. Lower leading corners of final pages are lightly bumped. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.
Verlag: The Review Publishing Co., Lancaster, PA, U.S.A., 1910
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-academic library journal in library binding. No dust jacket. Boards are lightly scuffed and edge faded. Leading corners of boards are rubbed. Shelfmark on spine foot. Spine is faded. Spine edges are cracked. Spine head has been reinforced with tape. Spine foot is lightly bumped. Page block head is age tanned and scored. Library plate on front pastedown. Ink writing on front pastedown has been penned out. Embossed library stamp on FEP and title page. Ink library stamps on some pages (with no obstruction of text). Library plate residue on BEP. Page edges are slightly tanned. Contents are clear. T. Ex-Library.