Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Lothar Woeller Press, Frankfurt, 1952
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Signiert
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Gilt letters on lt. gray cloth. 244 pages; 4 color and numerous b & w photos; charts; maps; marks; bib.; glossary; index. The author wrote May 9, 1952, Memphis beside his signature. Enclosed are three postcards for ordering the book from the publisher. Heavy foxing is on the spine and perimeters of the boards and on the upper ends of two pages. Lighter foxing is on the endpapers, the interior of the boards, on the upper ends of most of the plates' margins, and a few pages. DJ: chipped on the ends of the spine panel and folds; most of the front flap's fold is split; a few closed tears, up to 1 in.; a few crease lines along the edges; a several rubbed spots; spine panel has darkened. Photos e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a Name) & Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interstate Publishers, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813420830 ISBN 13: 9780813420837
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Bonanza, NY, 1963
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket (in protector) ; Blue cloth hardcover, B&W and color photos, maps, charts, appendix. History and collector's guide ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. IX, 235 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 202 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 473.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 199 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 572.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1991. 168 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Springer Science + Business Media LLC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0387989277 ISBN 13: 9780387989273
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. XI, 153 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (porcelain, german, austrian, marks) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Frankfurt a. M.: o. J., Lothar Woeller,
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 247 S., 4°, Ln. mit SU, mit in den Text montierten Bildern, davon 4 Farbtafeln, 2 Karten, Porzellanmarken und 174 s/w Fotos auf Tafeln. SU mit Randläsurn und kleinem Ausriss. (HRMIII14/2) Band: 0.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Volume 106. United States Environmental Protection Agency Office of Drinking Water Health Advisories. XIII. 233 S. gr8. ISBN: 038796830X. Springer. Berlin. 1988. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Gebundene Ausgabe/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Verlag: Frankfurt a. M., Woeller, ca., 1951
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Deutschland
Gr. 8°. Mit zahlreichen teilweise farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 244 S. OLwd mit OU.
Verlag: Frankfurt a. M., Woeller., 1951
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Deutschland
Gr. 8°. Mit zahlreichen teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. 247 S. OLwd mit OU.
Verlag: Lothar Woeller Press [1952?], Frankfurt am Main, 1952
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tela editorial. Zustand: Bueno. Ilustraciones color. Fotografías a color y negro, dentro y fuera del texto. (illustrator). Dos puntazos marcados en las primeras 45 pp. y cubierta. Libro en inglés. Ilustraciones color. Fotografías a color y negro, dentro y fuera del texto. Tela algo deslucida en cubiertas y lomo 244 pp. 19x26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1935
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block, Some Fading To Spine Panel. Small Areas Of Paper Loss Along Fore Edges Of Some Pages, Up To 1/16" Deep.
Verlag: Bonanza Books, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First thus. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book shows rubbing to top and bottom edges, light soiling to front and back panels. Dustwrapper shows rubbing/chipping to top and bottom edges, rubbing to front and back panels, three 1/4" tears to back bottom edge near spine. Hardcover.
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main Loethar Woeller (), 1956
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
247 SS. mit 174 s/w Abb. Gr.-8°. OLn. mit OU. Exlibris. Gut! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1499 gr.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1. 153 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Verlag: Crown Publishers, New York, 1963
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Hardcover. 8vo. Grey cloth covered boards with gilt title to front board and to spine. Slight browning and foxing to end pages. Else is pristine with illustrations throughout. Light blue illustrated price clipped dust jacket with red title to front and spine panels. Wear to jacket includes minor rubbing and creasing to edges. Index 244 pages. Ceramics and glass. CER/040611.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1990. 180 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.