Zustand: acceptable. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0486492605 ISBN 13: 9780486492605
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ward, E.F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0226039978 ISBN 13: 9780226039978
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0226039978 ISBN 13: 9780226039978
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1964
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 502 pages. Ex-university library marks, light discoloring and shelf wear; a sound square binding; very good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 221918.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1959
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 253 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1959/1969 fifth impression. Asia. University of Chicago Press. Good paprback, with previous owner's name ink ink on front cover (George Dalton) 498p. 2/24.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268044112 ISBN 13: 9780268044114
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0425176428 ISBN 13: 9780425176429
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. Ward, Jeffrey L. (Maps) (illustrator). First paperback printing indicated. xiv, [2], 395, [1] p. Illustrations. The Sidebar articles were previoulsy published in the spring 1998 issue of MHQ (Military History Quarterly). Both fascinating and frightening, "What If? " offers in-depth reflections by military historians on the monumental events of the past and amazing speculations about what our world might be like if things had gone differently in that one singular moment in time. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has slight wear and soiling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, United Kingdom, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813160391 ISBN 13: 9780813160399
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. paperback, a very well preserved and tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 141pp.
Verlag: Avon Book Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1950
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Stapled. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. # 12 of a fantasy & horror digest from the early 1950s.Appears to primarily reprint stories of the 1920s & 1930s. Stories by Sax Rohmer (In the Valley of the Sorceress from Tales of the Sorceress), Manly Wade Wellman, Robert E Howard (The Blonde Goddess of Balsagoth), M R James, Bassett Morgan, Miles J Breuer, Walter Kubilius, Lord Dunsany (TheWondrful Window from the Book of Wonder), & Clark Ashton Smith. GGA cover. Edge wear with loss along the fore edges of the covers. Damp stains to the fore edges of the covers that have a gradually diminishing affect on the first 40 pages and last few pages. Toning to the pages. A fair to good copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 164492336X ISBN 13: 9781644923368
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 98 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.27 inches. In Stock.