Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521269644 ISBN 13: 9780521269643
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Flora of the British Isles: Illustrations: Part 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521232902 ISBN 13: 9780521232906
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521232902 ISBN 13: 9780521232906
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,19
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521232902 ISBN 13: 9780521232906
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (foreign relations, diplomatic relations, liberal project) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521046564 ISBN 13: 9780521046565
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Second edition, fourth printing. 5 x 7 1/2 inches. xxxv, 586 pages. Condition of the book is Very Good; exterior excellent, previous owner's name on ffep, text is very clean, binding is tight. Dust jacket is Good; Spine and fore edge faded, in a clear mylar wrapper. STK.
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 1959
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, small octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a rubbed dust jacket, the text is clean and unmarked, xxxiii + 579pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521269628 ISBN 13: 9780521269629
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Roles, Sybil J. (illustrator). Paperback. -2010 re-issue of 1957 publication- Vol 1. of 4. Very good condition. Unread shop stock. Pages and text fine. RB. Used.
Verlag: CUP, 1968
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents, pen front pastedown, 586pp.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 2nd edition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1962
Anbieter: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Illus. b.w. figs., pp.xlviii, 1269. The first edition of 1952 has been very largely re-written and completely re-set in a new format, to reflect recent research. Book is in fine unmarked condition, d.w. has closed tear (without loss) and minor edge chips. A very good copy with signature of previous owner (R.S.K.Barnes) on front endpaper. Size: large 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521232902 ISBN 13: 9780521232906
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPlastic covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. 3rd edition. Owner's signature, ink stamp on t.p. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust cover. 3rd edition. ( botany, british isles, plants, classification ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1952
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustrator). li +1591pp, illustrated with line drawings, hardcover, dark green cloth, gilt lettered, previous owner's name within o/w good condition, J. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1952.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press,London, 1959
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Excursion Flora Of The Birish Isles. 1st edition. Green cloth with silver lettering on spine, no DJ. Clean, vg. xxxiii+578 S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521046564 ISBN 13: 9780521046565
Anbieter: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
2. Auflage,. 586 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, ohne SU.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521046564 ISBN 13: 9780521046565
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. 2nd edition, reprinted with corrections. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, Cambridge, 1959
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. xxxiii with one page printed on blue paper, 579pp, printed on thin paper, ink owner signature to front free endpaper, green cloth with silver gilt spine lettering, dust jacket a little edgeworn and scuffed, unclipped. Size: 7.5 x 5 Inches. Botany.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1910
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Deutschland
26 S., 3 Abb., 2 farb. Kt., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: La Nuova Italia Ed., Firenze,, 1961
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, La Nuova Italia Ed. cm.15x22, pp. ca.200, brossura con sopracop. Col.Il Ponte.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Verlag der Königlichen Akademie der Wissenschaften , 1919., 1919
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, SS.933-974, Originalbroschur. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Enthält weiterhin u.a.: U.von Wilamowitz-Moellendorff - Das Bündnis zwischen Sparta und Athen (Thukydides V.) (S.934-958).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Verlag der Königlichen Akademie der Wissenschaften , 1907., 1907
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, SS.225-270, Originalbroschur. Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Enthält weiterhin u.a.: Zimmermann, H. - Der gerade Stab auf elastischen Einzelstützen mit Belastung durch längsgerichtete Kräfte (S.235-244); Klemm, G. - Bericht über Untersuchungen an den sogenannten Gneissen" und den metamorphen Schiedern der Tessiner Alpen, IV (S.245-258); Müller, F.W.K. - Neutestamentliche Bruchstücke in soghdischer Sprache (S.260-270, mit 2 Tafeln).
Verlag: T. Buncle & Co. Ltd; Arbroath., 1950
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft. Zustand: Very good+. Illustrated with numerous plates. (illustrator). First printing. Very good+. 404pp.
Verlag: Selbstverlag, Warburg, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Deutschland
Pappeinband 22x15 cm, Einband lichtrandig und leicht abgegriffen, 439 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Verlag: Cambridge U.P
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Previous owner's details on front end papers. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1975
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
13 x 19 cm. Zustand: Sehr gut. 2nd Edition. 585 Seiten dunkelgrüner Leinenband im Oktavformat mit Silbertitelprägung und Schutzumschlag; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, 1957
Anbieter: kellow books, Chipping norton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144 pages of Britsh Flora drawn by Sybil J Roles Book fone Jacket torn on spine ends.