EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0442268734 ISBN 13: 9780442268732
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 0442268734 ISBN 13: 9780442268732
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 0442268734 ISBN 13: 9780442268732
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Radebeul und Berlin: [1958]., Neumann Verlag,, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 39 S., quer kl.8°, HLn., mit ganzseitigen Farbfotos. Das kleine Farbbildbuch 8. (LVR10/1) Band: 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1980
ISBN 10: 354013901X ISBN 13: 9783540139010
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations car ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Radebeul und Berlin: [1954]., Neumann Verlag,, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 33 S., quer kl.8°, HLn., mit ganzseitigen Farbfotos. Das kleine Farbbildbuch 1. Buchkanten kaum berieben. (HKN2) Band: 0.
Verlag: Radebeul und Berlin: [1958]., Neumann Verlag,, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 39 S., quer kl.8°, HLn., mit ganzseitigen Farbfotos. Das kleine Farbbildbuch 7. Buchkanten wenig berieben. (HKN2) Band: 0.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton, originally in german by Neumann verlag, radebeul, 1965
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. New York, 1965; off-white clot covered boards; mild corner and spine edge wear; covers faded; no dust jacket; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Ex-Detroit garden center Library with typical stamps and markings; gutter gap at page 290; interior clean and unmarked; 291 pages.
Verlag: Radebeul und Berlin:, Neumann,, 1953
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 284 S., gr8°, HLn., mit Abb. im Text und vielen, teils farb. Fotos auf Tafeln. (Lagervermerk K34). Band: 0.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 3788801352 ISBN 13: 9783788801359
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Radebeul und Berlin: Neumann Verlag, 1956, apparent first printing of 1st edition., 1956
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Many photos, some in color. (illustrator). 1st Edition. VG/VG dj with minor edge tears, and chips under 1/8"; jacket in archival quality clear protector. We ship all books in cardboard protection. Hardcover, cloth in jacket, 284 pp., 9 5/8 inches. Many of the photos show the gathering of plants in faraway climes, especially high desert Peru and the Amazon; including cacti and orchids. - Many photos, some in color.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Richter, Walter (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. First American edition. 26 cm; 252 pages, including color photographic plates. Cloth. Lacks dust jacket. Binding a bit soiled. Early owner's gift inscription on front blank.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Dachau (Einhorn) o.J. (um 1921), 1921
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Deutschland
. unpag. mit Ill. Pbd. Die Bunten Bücher Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Verlag: Neumann Radebeul, 1958
Anbieter: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut Einband: Leinen 279 S. Mit Abb. auf Fototafeln, im Anhang Aufstellung der bekanntesten Gattungen und Arten. - Schutzumschlag etwas ramponiert, Buch selbst noch gut erhalten. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. 900 gr.
Verlag: Neumann Verlag, Radebeul, 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
284 S Gr.8°, OHln, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos im Text, Eintrag auf Vorsatz, sauberes Exemplar.
Verlag: Verlag Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln Berlin, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
175 S 20,3x13,1cm, engl. Broschur, illustr. OU, Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Sankt Michael: Bläschke, 1984
ISBN 10: 370532263X ISBN 13: 9783705322639
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch 54 ; 20,5 cm Engl. Broschur; Umschlag leicht angeschmutzt, sonst sehr guter Zustand, fast neuwertig.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag Frölich & Kaufmann GmbH, 1983
ISBN 10: 3887250338 ISBN 13: 9783887250331
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: St. Michael: Bläschke, 1984
ISBN 10: 370532263X ISBN 13: 9783705322639
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Signiert
Sprache: Deutsch 54 ; 20,3 cm Mit Signatur des Autors auf dem Vortitelblatt. Engl. Broschur; Umschlag etwas angeschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand.
Verlag: Leipzig: [1966]., Fachbuchverlag,, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 114 S., 8°, Ln., mit zahlr. s/w Fotos. Einband angestaubt. (H*) Band: 0.
Verlag: Leipzig / Radebeul:, Neumann Verlag,, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 5., neubearb. Aufl., 208 S., gr8°, Ln. mit SU, mit Zeichnungen im Text und Farbfotos auf Tafeln. (LVBR2) Band: 0.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: IRP Freiburg, 1981
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 32 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: IRP Freiburg, 1979
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 23 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1947
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 569 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding is shaky. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Neumann Verlag, Radebeul, 1965
Anbieter: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, Lettland
Neumann Verl. Radebeul 1965, 260 S., Leinen div. Abb., gut Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder!
Verlag: Radebeul:, Neumann,, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 279 S., gr8°, Ln. mit SU, mit vielen Farbfotos auf Tafeln. SU berieben und mit Einrissen. (Lagervermerk K34 / HRM7). Band: 0.