Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Octopus Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Illustrated. 160pp. 4to, decorative boards. London: Octupus Books, 1974. Very good copy in a good dust wrapper.
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: used good. 2026 western sectionbottom shelf.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 1st pub. 160 Seiten. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber, lediglich altersgemäß leicht nachgedunkelt. Einband leicht berieben, teilw. mit Farbabrieb, an den Kanten leicht lichtrandig und lagerspurig. SU leicht berieben und randlagerspurig. Noch sehr guter solider Gesamtzustand. ISBN: 9780706403732 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 28,2 x 20,8 x 1,8 cm, Hardcover mit SU.
EUR 11,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Octopus, 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. 160 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown pictorial cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape 30 Bedford Square, 1957
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book, in good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is price clipped and shelfworn. Endpapers are marked with foxing to textblock edges, contents clear. A lovely copy.
Verlag: Putnam, 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Ex libris sticker to front pastedown. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Technical Journals
Anbieter: kellow books, Chipping norton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Famous Buildings and their History the result of recent work undated but circa 1900 in near vg cond boards slightly marked.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London, UK, 1952
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Novel set in RAF Bomber Command during the Second World War. 285pp. DJ protected by removable clear plastic cover. Rubbing and nicks to edges of DJ. Owners name to free endpaper.
Verlag: Putnam & Co Ltd, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. 223 pages. Blue dust jacket with red lettering over black cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Minor sunning to spine and board edges. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Notable foxing, tanning, staining and soiling to DJ.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Impression. . Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1952
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition unmarked previous owner's signature.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1956
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content has toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Verlag: Westminster: Technical Journals, no date [c. 1912]., 1912
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 16cm), xi, 275pp, vii [index]. 108 illustrations. Original green cloth spine, grey boards. There is some rubbing of the binding and some tanning of the contents; overall, this book is in good to very good condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1952
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1952 1st edition, 1st impression in tight binding. Dust jacket price-clipped and protected by removable clear film; wear, tear and small losses to edges and corners; scuffs and foxing - especially back panel. Some discolouration to page fore-edges. Internally, scattered foxing to outer pages and owner's name on front free endpaper; otherwise, a good, tidy copy. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket.
Verlag: Westminster, Technical Journals Ltd ca 1913, 1913
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's gray cloth spine, gray paper-covered boards, black lettering spine, large 8vo: xij, 276pp., viij, [16]pp., 108 photographs & line-drawn plans, footnotes & references, list illustrations, index, advertisements. - as new !
Verlag: Gründ
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Technical Journals, London
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Being the results of recent research in London and elsewhere. book.
Verlag: Jonathan Cape 1952, London, 1952
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. 285 pp. Hardback in pictorial jacket, not price clipped. Marks and slight chipping to jacket edge. Boards clean, spots to endpapers but otherwise internally clean. A novel about RAF Bomber Command in the Second World War. 8vo.
Verlag: London: Jonathan Cape, 1956
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Condition Notes: Matt paper dust wrapper has insignificant edgewear and is a touch faded with fraying to the spine ends and corners. Insignificant age-toning to the edges of the text block. Discreet book shop stamp to the first blank; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with yellow titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 7¾" x 5¼" (0.8 kg); pp 254; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #201912 ||.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. In-4 relié 28,2 cm sur 20,8. 160 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO80148324: 1976. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 160 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors-texte, et quelques-unes en planches couleurs. Dos usé. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.4362-Western.
Verlag: Technical Journals, Westminster
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
No year, ca. 1910. Green half cloth hardcover. xii,276,viii,16 pp.; 25 cm. Text in English. In very good condition, see image. 780g.