Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537458310 ISBN 13: 9781537458311
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537458310 ISBN 13: 9781537458311
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537458310 ISBN 13: 9781537458311
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537458310 ISBN 13: 9781537458311
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by ainside front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537458310 ISBN 13: 9781537458311
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co., 1901
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. shows minor wear.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: M.H. Gill & Son, Ltd
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1938. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. No DW. Spine lightly bumped, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Dublin : M.H. Gill and son, 1946
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Previous owner's bookplate to FFEP. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; Physical description: 180 p ; 22 cm. Subjects: Pius XII, Pope, 1876-1958. World War, 1939-1945 - Catholic Church - Peace. Reconstruction (1939-1951). Includes bibliographical references (p. [181]-[182]). 3 Kg.
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: M.H. Gill & Son, Ltd, 1938
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1938. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. No DW. Spine lightly bumped, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 26,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 318 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 40,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108414451 ISBN 13: 9781108414456
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 380 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 346 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La saga completa de los muertos vivientes de La Casa de las Ideas, en un aplastante, apetitoso y monstruoso volumen. Los muertos caminan, pero también saltan, vuelan y trepan muros. . . después de que los héroes y villanos del Universo Marvel sean transformados en monstruos devoradores de humanos. Un completo recorrido por la saga más atrevida y rompedora jamás concebida por Mark Millar, que desarrollara nada menos que Robert Kirkman, el hombre detrás de The Walking Dead, con Sean Phillips al dibujo. Este volumen incluye todas las miniseries y el contenido relacionado con los Muertos Vivientes de Marvel, publicado a lo largo de los años. Incluye las míticas portadas de Arthur Suydam, en muchos casos homenaje zombificado a los grandes momentos de la historia de Marvel. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1896
Anbieter: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1896, London, Longmans, Green, and Co., ppxii + 455, black and white illustrations by Lucien Davies, R.I., and from photographs also by numerous Diagrams and Figures, brown pictorial cloth with lettering on spine.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, UK, 1927
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 1 - 1927; volume 2 - 1929. First Editions / First Prints. Hardback copies in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spines, gold gilt design to front boards. Volume 1 in price clipped dustjacket with new removable protective clear sleeve, missing dustjacket to volume 1. 375pp; 536pp. Gold gilt to top page edges, rough cut fore-edges. B/w frontispiece (missing tissue guard) to volume 1, colour frontispiece with tissue guard to volume 2. B/w plates throughout both volumes by Emery Walker. Not library set, no inscriptions, no underlined or highlighted text, no notes in margins. Some rubbing to dustjacket edges. (19/5).
Verlag: London : John Murray, Albemarle Street. : Printed by R. Gilbert, St. John's-Square, 1828
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Poor set bound in the original leather. Only one board remains from the three volumes, which is detached but present. Wear and tear (with loss to the spine bands). Text remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; three volumes. Subjects; Heber, Reginald (1783-1826) Travel India. Heber, Reginald Bishop of Calcutta. Heber, Reginald (1783-1826) Journeys India. Bishops India ; Biography. Bishops. Manners and customs. Travel. Bishops India ; Biography. India Description and travel. India Social life and customs. India. India Antiquities. India Civilization. India Description and travel. Sri Lanka Description and travel India Description and travel. Sri Lanka Description and travel. Nineteenth century. Journals. Bishops. 4 Kg.
Hardcover/gebunden. Zustand: Gut. Ecken/oberer und unterer Buchrücken berieben, Seiten stark nachgedunkelt! Rar! Dean's "Little Ones' Reader" Series In englischer Sprache. 141 pages. 15 x 21 cm.
Verlag: 16 17 and 31 December ; all three items on letterhead of Walker's studio in King Henry's Road London, 1935
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 131,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAll three items 8vo. The first of two pages, and the other two of one page each. Texts clear and complete. Fair on aged, creased and slightly-discoloured paper. Discussing his disagreement with the architect of a building over the width of two proposed uprights. Walker considers that these 'would handicap the fullest expression'. The first letter carries a simple pencil diagram of the window. He feels 'we shall all have forgotten this point' when the window is seen 'in all its glory'. In the second letter he boasts of having filled 'architectural shapes all my life with glass', this having got him 'rather deeper than just the different orders & styles of Architecture'.