Walker james a editor (21 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bison Books, 2004. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All…books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Lakota Myth (Second Edition)
Walker, James R./ Jahner, Elaine A. (Editor)/ Demallie, Raymond J. (Illustrator)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,47
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 428 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,32
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 226 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James 1855-1872
Greg W. Zacharias [Editor], Henry James, Pierre A. Walker [Editor]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,80
EUR 23,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Thus. Volume I. With an Introduction by Alfred Habegger Very good condition. Some smudging on top text block. Dust jacket: Very good. Hardback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,47
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18761878 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 96,67
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,75
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 309 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 108,65
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 10.50x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18781880 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,93
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 265 pages. 10.25x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18761878 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 117,58
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,37
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 10.50x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18781880 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 137,05
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 265 pages. 10.25x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,31
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 309 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,04
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 486 pages. 10.25x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18721876 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 156,59
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 303 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,79
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 600 pages. 9.75x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 178,31
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 533 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 181,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 486 pages. 10.25x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

The Complete Letters of Henry James, 18721876 Volume 2
James, Henry/ Walker, Pierre A. (Editor)/ Zacharias, Greg W. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 185,82
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 303 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Advancing Socio-grammatical Variation and Change: In Honour of Jenny Cheshire (Routledge Studies in Sociolinguistics)
Beaman, Karen V. (Editor) / Buchstaller, Isabelle (Editor) / Fox, Susan (Editor) / Walker, James A. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Studies in Sociolinguistics, Buch 35 von 51. Buch 35 von 51 - Routledge Studies in Sociolinguistics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 279,78
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderThe Copper Plate magazine, or Monthly cabinet of picturesque prints, : consisting of sublime and interesting views in Great Britain and Ireland, beautifully engraved by the most eminent artists from the paintings and drawings of the first masters. 5 volumes. First editions.
Walker, John (Editor and principal engraver) ; Esther Acklom (Illustrator), James Barret (Engraver), Berners (Illustrator), A. Birrell (Engraver), Edward Francis Burney (Illustrator), Charles Catton (Illustrator), Richard Corbould (Illustrator), George Cuit (Illustrator), Edward Dayes (Illustrator), William Ellis (Engraver), Arthur Benoni Evans (Illustrator), James Fittler (Engraver), Thomas Girtin (Illustrator), Samuel Gosnell (Printer), John Greig (Engraver), Richard Harraden (Illustrator), J. Hassell (Illustrator), Thomas Hearne (Illustrator), James Heath (Engraver), John Hornsey (Illustrator), Thomas Malton (Illustrator), Thomas Medland (Engraver), John Meheux (Illustrator), C. M. Metz (Illustrator), William Milns, James Moore (Illustrator), Francis Nicholson (Illustrator), John Nixon (Illustrator), Benjamin Thomas Pouncy (Engraver), J. Puke (Engraver), Alexander Reid (Illustrator), Philip Reinagle (Illustrator), Humphry Repton (Illustrator), James Roberts (Engraver), John Roffe (E
Verlag: London: Printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J[ohn]. Walker, engraver. No. 16. Rosomans Street. Clerkenwell-1802 1792
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2.225,21
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Oblong 4to. 27 1x 21 cm. 5 vols., engraved titles and 249 plates (only of 250, lacking Hillingdon House plate from vol.1), the odd spot or foxing mark but largely clean internally, contemporary red straight-grain morocco, blind-stamped and panelled with gilt, a little rubbed, corners bumped.OCLC Number / Unique Id…entifier:1009029252:At head of publisher's original (part) wrappers: New copper-plate magazineEditor and principal engraver: John WalkerEngravings by J. Walker, William Walker, T. Medland, Birrell, B.T. Pouncy, James Greig, James Heath, G. Walker, William Ellis, Fitler, Barrett, J. Storer, Roberts, J. Widnell, J. Roffe, and T. Tagg; after J.M.W. Turner, Paul Sandby, Thomas Girtin, Thomas Hearne and Thomas Malton, Esther Acklom, Miss Berniers, Edward Francis Burney, Charles Catton, Jr., Richard Corbould, George Cuit, Edward Dayes, Arthur Benoni Evans, Thomas Girtin, Harraden, John Hassell, J. Hornsey, H. Jeayes, Thomas Malton, John Meheux, Conrad Martin Metz, James Moore, Francis Nicholson, John Nixon, Rev. Robert Nixon, William Orme, Alexander Reid, Philip Reinagle, Humphry Repton, Paul Sandby, Thomas Sandby, William Watts, Francis Wheatley and othersImprints undated; years of publication from monthly issues.Originally issued in 125 parts, each consisting of two plates and two letterpress leaves. Each cumulated volume contains 50 plates with associated letterpress, an index leaf and engraved title page; vols. 1, 4 and 5 have an "Advertisement" leaf; v. 5 also has a general index.Plates include great houses and significant architectural structures from various places in the British Isles. Each plate includes names of engraver and artist, but these are not indexed.Title pages are engraved; signed (v.1): Milns scrt. Puke sc.Vol. 2 with imprint: London : printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, Clerkenwell; v. 3-5 with imprint: London : printed for J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, ClerkenwellVol. 4: "Printed by S. Gosnell, Little Queen Street, Holborn."Vols. 4 & 5 with alternative title: Elegant cabinet.