W j steyn (27 Ergebnisse)

Climate Change: The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts; Alan Moran
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Climate Change: The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Climate Change: The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Climate Change: The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Climate Change : The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Climate Change : The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Climate Change : The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Climate Change : The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Climate Change : The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Climate Change : The Facts Paperback
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,85
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Climate Change : The Facts Paperback
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,96
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.30x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2014
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Buch 108 von 432. Buch 108 von 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Homeless Books, Berlin, DeutschlandHomeless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,00
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. New book, remains sealed in plastic. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heidelberg, Springer. 2014
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Buch 108 von 432. Buch 108 von 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
VIII, 517 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf worn with creasing and marks along the edges. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Quantitative Methods for Managerial Decision Making (Second edition revised reprint)
Redelinghuis. A. and Julyan, F.W. and Steyn, B.L. and Benade, F.J.C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,93
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition revised reprint . Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 528 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, a touch edge worn and minor marks on the edge of the last few pages. The remaining pages are clean and complete. The text is legible.…The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Archives Year Book for South African History - Thirty-Second Year - Vol 1 / Argiefjaarboek vir Suid-Afrikaanse Geskiedenis - Twee-en-dertigste jaargang - Deel 1
Kieser, Dr A ; Krüger, Professor D W ; Nienaber, Professor G S ; Pelzer, Professor A N ; Oberholster, Professor J J ; Merwe, Professor P J van der ; Steyn, Dr D J C ; Böekseken, Dr A J (Editorial Board)
Verlag: Publications Branch of the Office of the Director of Archives / Publikasie-Afdeling van die Kantoor van die Direkteur van Argiewe 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 275 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. Two essays: "Die Britse Vloot aan die Kaap 1795-1803" by Charl Jean de Villiers ; "Landbou en Veeteelt in die OVS 1864-1888" by Daniel Jacobus Jacobs. A very smart copy. The boards are dignified and very healthy. They have som…e light wear to corners and seams. The contents are in excellent condition. They are very clean, clear, confident, certain. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Pretoria: Department of Agricultural Development, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,36
EUR 26,88 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo,298 pp.,photographs, text illustrations, maps, inscription, publisher's boards.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text shelf wear on the boards. annotations and highlighting in text. all pages are clear and legible. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Programme Management for Owner Teams: a practical guide to what you need to know
Van Heerden, Mr. Freek J; Steyn, Mr. Jurie W; Van Der Walt, Mrs. Davida
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,16
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 386.
Weitere BilderBirdlife in Southern Africa
Newman, Kenneth ; Blaker, D ; Elliott, C C H ; Frost, P G ; Jensen, R A C ; Kemp, A C ; Maclean, G L ; Milstein, P le S ; Oatley, T B ; Siegfried, W R ; Steyn, P ; Vernon, C J
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 107,16
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Limited. 250 pages (complete). Deluxe edition. Hand-numbered 70 of a limited edition of 250 copies. Signed by Newman on the certification page. At some stage the book has been subjected to damp storage conditions. The final pages of the book have wrinkles, damp tide marks, but these are not i…nvasive. Full leather. The spine has five ridges which give the book a clubbable aspect. The boards are handsome, tidy, sure. Gilt decoration and titling (bold). The contents are benign. There is evidence of casual use throughout. The early pages have flecks and smears of foxing. There are handling marks here and there throughout. There some very, very small storage related spots. Otherwise, the pages are tranquil, clean, clear, convivial, conscientious, agreeable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Steyn, J: PROGRAMME MGMT FOR OWNER TEAMS
Van Heerden, Mr. Freek J; Steyn, Mr. Jurie W; Van Der Walt, Mrs. Davida
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,10
EUR 63,56 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Afrikaans text. 75 'n Publikasie van die afdeling geskiedenis can die nasionale Pers Kaapstad. Publication of 612 pages. There is gilt on the spine and the font of the book. The boards are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clea…n and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 58,94
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Afrikaans text. 612 Pages. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but remains intact and presents handsomely in cellophane. The boards are a touch shelf rubbed, but remains strong a…nd protected by the jacket. Internally, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*21/10/2021. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Archives Year Book for South African History - 2 volumes / Argief-jaarboek vir Suid-Afrikaanse Geskiedenis - 2 Dele
Kieser, Dr A ; Krüger, Professor D W ; Nienaber, Professor G S ; Pelzer, Professor, A N ; Oberholster, Professor J J ; Merwe, Professor P J van der ; Steyn, Dr D J C ; Böeseken, Dr A J (Eds)
Verlag: Publications Branch of the Office of the Director of Archives, Cape Town / Publikasie-Afdeling van die Kantoor van die Direkteur van Argiewe 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,30
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Two volumes. The front pastedowns have ex-libris plates marking previous ownership by Dick Friedlander, a previous mayor of Cape Town. Vol 1: In English. Contents: "The Relations Between The Cape and Natal, 1846-1879" ; "Agency and Island". The boards have wear about all e…dges and both faces from storage. There is some scuffing. The contents are mild-mannered, sober. The frontis papers have some wear. The pages are comfortable, sure, assured. Vol 2: In Afrikaans. Contents: "Kerk en Staat, 1795-1843" ; "Abraham Fischer in sy Tydperk, (1850-1913)". A placid copy. The boards have storage wear and marks. The contents are mild, clean, clear, confident, very assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

A Century of Injustice: synopsis of a message to the people of South-Africa, sent by the government of the South-African republic. An earnest representation and historical reminder to Her Majesty Queen Victoria . in view of the prevailing crisis, by P.J. Joubert . A proclamation to the burghers of the Orange Free State, by M.J. Stein . Preceded by The struggle of our brethren in South-Africa to maintain their independence, a communication to the American people, by C.W. Van der Hoogt
[ANGLO-BOER WAR] [J.C. SMUTS] VAN DER HOOGT, C.W.; P.J. Joubert; M.J. Stein [Steyn]
Verlag: Privately Published, Baltimore 1899
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 196,46
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Octavo. Printed buff wrappers; 119pp; portraits. Generally clean, but with a faint diagonal crease to lower 1/3 of text block throughout; mild external soil and small paper losses at spine ends, still about Very Good. Anti-British propaganda issued on behalf of the Orange Free State of South Africa for American re…aders, compiled by a Dutch-American citizen of Baltimore. Though attributed to neither author here, the essay "A Century of Injustice" has been credited variously to J.C. Smuts and F.W. Reitz. Uncommon.
Catalogue of private press books property of Mrs. W.STEYN - late John KERSHAW - Mrs. J.H. HOLDEN . (Book auction sale catalogue).
1980 IV 10 LONDON Sotheby's - Mrs. W.STEYN - late John KERSHAW - Mrs. J.H. HOLDEN ::
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgienAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,00
EUR 34,80 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
London, 1980, small in-4°, 115 pp, 407 lots,black/white plates. sewn, orig. wrapper.