Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics (edition 3rd Printing), 1986
ISBN 10: 0140444645 ISBN 13: 9780140444643
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New Edition. Reprint. Light yellowing to page edges. Overall a clean, tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719053765 ISBN 13: 9780719053764
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719053764.
Verlag: London: Anvil Press Poetry (1983)., 1983
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 47 pp. Fine in printed wrappers.
Verlag: Middlesex: Anvil Press,, 1968
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Small 8vo. Stapled wrappers. 1/200 numbered copies. Fine.
Verlag: Northwood: Anvil Press Poetry (1968)., 1968
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 24 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 150 (of 200) numbered copies. His second book of vese.
Verlag: London: Anvil Press Poetry (1980)., 1980
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 70 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. His second book.
Verlag: Anvil Press Poetry, 1970
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1970. First Edition. 71 pages. Photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Penguin Edition - Will be sent Royal Mail 1st Class Priority Post.
Zustand: Good. A collection that gathers the author's poems since his "Sun, Oak, Almond, I" (1970). Num Pages: 72 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 220 x 140. Weight in Grams: 100. Used paperback in good condition. Some shelf wear. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1947
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
EUR 14,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:013231472X.
Verlag: Bedford: Scepter Press,, 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition. Small 8vo. Stapled wrappers. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Shepherd. Fine.
Verlag: Knotting: Sceptre Press (1978)., 1978
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition. 12 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Shepherd.
Verlag: Northwood: Anvil Press,, 1968
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Near fine in wrappers with some paper fading at top front cover.
Verlag: London : Communist Party Of Great Britain, [1936], 1936
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 16 pages; Physical desc. : 16p Subject: Moscow Trials, Moscow, Russia, 1936-1937. 1 Kg.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 221 pages. Cover worn.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anvil Press Poetry, 1970., 1970
ISBN 10: 0900977221 ISBN 13: 9780900977220
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. 71pp. E.ps. slightly browned. Original red cloth. Pictorial d/w. with black lettering to white spine, slightly rubbed to edges. Signed by the author. ISBN 0900977221 US$11.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Random House, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Good. A collection that gathers the author's poems since his "Sun, Oak, Almond, I" (1970). Num Pages: 72 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 220 x 140. Weight in Grams: 100. Used paperback in good condition. Some shelf wear. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. . . . .