Vredenburg e (26 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (26)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Ernest Nister / E.P. Dutton & Co 1900

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 8,90

      EUR 4,31 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear and soiling. Pages are tanned. 6 color plates.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons n.d., London

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, USAThe Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 6,91 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. A surprisingly scarce title. No date, but the ownership signature on the free front endpaper is dated Christmas 1908. This charming collection of illustrated fairy tales, including Beauty and the Beast, Tom Thumb. Snow-White and Rose-Red, and Rapunzel among others, has fortunately or unfortun

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons, c. 1914 1914

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,90

      EUR 14,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edn. Tall 8vo (9¾ x 7½ ins). Original cloth-backed pictorial boards (corners lightly rubbed - otherwise VG). Pp. 143, illus with 10 coloured plates and b&w plates and drawings in text (no inscriptions).

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , DeutschlandConchBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 5,75

      EUR 24,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      New taxa: Indonaia glyptica n. sp., Parreyssia latouchei n. sp. 4 pp., 1 pl., br. gr. 8.

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck, London

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. H/b; illus boards; red cloth spine; Illustrated cover, a little rubbed at edges; gname handwritten inside cover and printed on fep; G+; 4to; a few pages have marks, but most are clean. ; Father Tucks 'golden Gift' Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Florence Hardy; C E B Bernard; E J Andrews Et

    • Verlag: Alkmaar, NGV Afdeling Hollands Noorderkwartier 1990 1990

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 16,68

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 192pp. illustrations, list names, abbreviations, bibliography, index family-names.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd, London, Paris & New York

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 41,78

      EUR 26,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 128pp. Quarto Bound in the Publisher's brown bevelled cloth with large gilt decoration with title to the upper cover and to the spine which is a little rubbed with age to the head and tail. All edges gilt and unmarked internally and free from inscription. A truly splendid copy fr its age

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd. 1909

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,26

      EUR 18,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. circa 1909. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Stories and poems. First story is The Wizard's Ring. Pictorial front board showing Granny with two girls. Edited by Vredenburg. Red cloth spine. Colour frontis with b/w and two tone illustrations. Father Tuck's "Golden Gift" series.

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,26

      EUR 18,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Stories and rhymes. Cloth spine, pictorial front cover shows two children sat on a rock fishing. 10.25 x 7.75". Colour frontis, two-tone and b/w illustrations. Unpaginated. Spine a little bumped. Corners bumped and worn. Board edges scuffed. Bub

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd, London

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: C. Parritt, Derby, Vereinigtes KönigreichC. Parritt

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 59,09

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Not dated, approx 1918 as per inscription. 200pp + 8pp catalogue to rear. Fair/None. Hard pictorial boards with cloth spine, some rubbing/bumping to edges/corners, some scuffing/soiling. Contents fair wth some soiling, some spotting/browning mainly to endpapers front & back and page edges, so

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 30,08

      EUR 18,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Cloth spine. Pictorial boards, front shows girl in green dress in foreground, boy in kilt and other girls behind. Colour plates, b/w and two-tone text illustrations. First story is "The Little Roundy Man Finds A Chimney". Spine bumped and slightly

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

      1355214947 / 9781355214946

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 35,95

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Gebunden. Zustand: New.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 153,50

      EUR 6,91 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71 Pp. Full Red Cloth Stamped In Green, Orange, Pink, Blue, And Black; Spine Lettered In Green And Stamped In Black. The Original Printing, Full Cloth, Title Page Showing Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd., No. 801, Designed And Printed In England, Publisher's To Their Majesties The King And Qu

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 30,90

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60109991: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 250 pages (plusieurs paginations). Dessins en couleur et en noir et blanc en frontispice et en page de titre. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Couv

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck, London 1111

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEND BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 75,33 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Missing spine strip, Buff paper covered boards, with circular vignette to front cover. Owner's name to top front board and also to insde front free endpaper. Some freckling to endpapers Size: 12mo. Harold Copping, Frances Brundage, E.M. And M.F. Taylor (illustrator).

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons not after 1911 by inscription, London 1911

      Anbieter: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAbbey Antiquarian Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 33,42

      EUR 29,84 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. color frontis and 8 blue or red or green page illustrations + line illustrations to every page. lg 8vo pictorial boards [spine chipped to head and foot/edges rubbed but cover neat, lower cover with others in the series of Father Tuck's Welcome Gift Series] [32pp un numbered but including pastedown illustrations.]

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd., London 1919

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, NY, USAAntipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 93,43

      EUR 8,64 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Otherwise very good condition. First printing. Documenting WWI efforts to provide canteen foods for the soldiers away from home in all theaters of war. Small 4to, 96pp, tan hard paper boards, brown cloth spine, printed text on front in blue and black with yellow sun illustration. With b&w photo illustrations.

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 37,40

      EUR 28,27 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Calcutta, 1919. 46 pp. 8 plts. Soft cover, sl.dam. (Memoirs of the Indian museum Vol. VII, No.2).

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 143,24

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt titles to spine and front; gilt motif of goose girl and geese to spine. B&W illustrations and 12 colour plates by Jennie Harbour, all present. Upper text block edge gilt. 144pp consisting of 134 pages of story plus 10 pages adverts at rear. Pages

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Ernest Nister 1892

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 150,40

      EUR 18,54 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1892. Very good condition with no wrapper. Contains short stories and verse about animals. De-Luxe Edition with red pictorial cloth and gilt title to front cover. 24 chromolithograph plates, b/w text illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Covers ev

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd, London 1920

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 155,18

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Good. A very scarce book of popular fairy tales in Father Tuck's 'Golden Gift' series edited by Edric Vredenburg. Dated via Jisc. A very scarce work, listed in only two institutional libraries including the Manchester Metropolitan University and the National Trust Libraries.Featuring children's classics such as '

    • Weitere Bilder

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 149,21

      EUR 28,97 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Original printed wraps 19 x 27cm. pp(189)-215 complete with 5 b/w plates of which 4 folding. Covers good only, loosening at the staples. Interiors good with tears at the spine of the first page. Maps neatly folded. A couple of edges uncut. "With the compliments of" stamp to the front, signed by Vredenb

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NiederlandeFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 68,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht, 2000. Paperback / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 82 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Beeldhouwen / Sculpting Muziek / Music [Muziek/Musici] ].

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 50,00

      EUR 50,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Calcutta, the trustees of the Indian Museum, 1916. Folio (30.5 x 25.0 cm). 18 pp.; two plates with explanatory text leaves, one map, four (groups of) text figures. Original printed wrappers. = Hornell described the species and introduced several new names. Vredenburg dealt with the phylogeny. Well-illustrated. This is the Museum

    • Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd, London 1919

      Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 175,20

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: fair, ex-lib. 96, illus., tables, pgs darkened, bds weak, lib bkplate & stamp ins fr flylf (only lib marking), bds & spine scuffed & edges worn. Pencil inscription on title page from A. W. Prince, who wrote the foreword. Chapter on the EFC in Mesopotamia.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 195,77

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1917 Binding: Hardcover Raphael Tuck, UK. Corners bumped, crown and heel of spine slightly bumped. Otherwise in good condition, clean tight and bright.