Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,13
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 450.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXi, 390 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXVII, 530 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in 21st Century Human Settlements. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Puchong, Selangor D.E., Springer Singapore., 2017
ISBN 10: 9811040346 ISBN 13: 9789811040344
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st edition 2017. XXIV, 551 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in 21st Century Human Settlements. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1096 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in 21st Century Human Settlements Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XXIII, 865 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, 626. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xxxix, 1086 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811923884 ISBN 13: 9789811923883
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 107,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811546177 ISBN 13: 9789811546174
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 468 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book, based on extensive international collaborative research, highlights the state-of-the-art design of ¿smart living¿ for metropolises, megacities, and metacities, as well as at the community and neighbourhood level. Smart living is one of six main components of smart cities, the others being smart people, smart economy, smart environment, smart mobility and smart governance. Smart living in any smart city can only be designed and implemented with active roles for smart people and smart city government, and as a joint effort combining e-Democracy, e-Governance and ICT-IoT systems. In addition to using information and communication technologies, the Internet of Things, Internet of Governance (e-Governance) and Internet of People (e-Democracy), the design of smart living utilizes various domain-specific tools to achieve coordinated, effective and efficient management, development, and conservation, and to improve ecological, social, biophysical, psychological and economic well-being in an equitable manner without compromising the sustainability of development ecosystems and stakeholders. This book presents case studies covering more than 10 cities and centred on domain-specific smart living components. The book is issued in two volumes. and this volume focus on city studies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811925666 ISBN 13: 9789811925665
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 115,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2015 edition. 390 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 165,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 167,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Smart Global Megacities | Collaborative Research: Chennai, Kochi-Kannur | T. M. Vinod Kumar | Taschenbuch | Advances in 21st Century Human Settlements | vi | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9789811620256 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore, 2014
ISBN 10: 9812872868 ISBN 13: 9789812872869
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book highlights the electronic governance in a smart city through case studies of cities located in many countries. 'E-Government' refers to the use by government agencies of information technologies (such as Wide Area Networks, the Internet, and mobile computing) that have the ability to transform relations with citizens, businesses, and other arms of government. These technologies can serve a variety of different ends: better delivery of government services to citizens, improved interactions with business and industry, citizen empowerment through access to information, or more efficient government management. The resulting benefits are less corruption, increased transparency, greater convenience, revenue growth, and/or cost reductions.The book is divided into three parts.- E-Governance State of the Art Studies of many cities- E-Governance Domains Studies- E-Governance Tools and Issues.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 166,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 406 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Smart Living for Smart Cities | Case Studies | T. M. Vinod Kumar | Taschenbuch | Advances in 21st Century Human Settlements | xiii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811546174 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811961824 ISBN 13: 9789811961823
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book is about containment, life, work, and restart regions affected by COVID 19, using selected empirical case studies. This book presents the spread of coronavirus spatially and temporally, analyses containment strategies and includes recommended strategies. Further, it analyses how life and work get transformed during the lockdown, and gradual opening up, and presents the future of work and life in cities impacted by COVID-19. This book discusses the concept of smart life and works in cities post-COVID-19 such that they do not reduce the quality of work and life and cannot create adverse economic and living consequences called the restart of a city after COVID-19. Selected Regions of special interest are studied. Special interest is because Kerala and Maharashtra got the worst affected in India by COVID 19 pandemic and the book focus on that.