Vink c j (18 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,19
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo, paperback,41 pp.,text illustrations, colour photographs. There are only three species known in the family Periegopidae and all are in one genus, Periegops. These rare spiders have only ever been found in relict forests at limited locations in New Zealand (Banks Peninsula, Riccarton Bush, the Aldermen Islands, and East Ca…pe) and in Queensland, Australia. Periegopids are only found in forest with a deep leaf litter layer and well-drained soil. They do not build a web, but hunt on the forest floor. Periegopids can be most readily distinguished from other spiders found in New Zealand by having six eyes arranged in three widely spaced diads. Two species of Periegopidae, both in the genus Periegops Simon 1893, are found in New Zealand; P. suterii (Urquhart, 1892) and a newly described species. In this new Fauna of New Zealand contribution the genus and both species are described or redescribed, with information on synonymy, type data, material examined, and geographical distribution. Habitus images of adults, illustrations of important morphological features, and distribution maps are provided, and a key is given. A molecular phylogenetic analysis examining the relationships between eight specimens of P. suterii and three specimens of the new species using COI data is presented.

Jubileumboek ter gelegenheid van het 60-jarig bestaan van het Rijnlands Lyceum Wassenaar 1936-1996
Blom, E.A.M. & J.M. Hupkes & H.A. Nijdeken & C.W. Vink (samenstellers)
Verlag: Wassenaar : Rijnlands Lyceum 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover,veel z.w illustraties (voornamelijk foto's), 8vo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Via Afrika Limited 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . Name of the previous owner. 2nd impression, 1989. Publication of 74 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Minor scuffed marks on the endpapers, and a minor spill mark on top edge of the front free endpaper page. Pencil annotations within the book.… The text remains neat, clear and legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 25,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy. This volume is the definitive modern guide to New Zealand's spider fauna, providing an annotated key to all 57 spider families recorded in the country. Each family is given its own section with clear diagnostic notes, exemplar species, distribution information,… and concise taxonomic commentary. The book opens with an accessible introduction to spider anatomy and specimen examination, then moves into richly illustrated family chapters supported by more than 500 detailed line drawings. The combination of scientific accuracy and visual clarity makes it an essential reference for ecologists, students, biosecurity staff, and anyone needing to identify New Zealand spiders.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Amsterdam 1950
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut. 28 S., Abb., 27 cm, geknickt, Einband leicht fleckig, gebräunt. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Verlag: Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, , derde druk 1973
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softbound, 8vo 111 pp., ca. 200 ills. meten en maten; krachten; vloeistoffen; gassen; warmte; moleculaire bouw; fase-overgangen; goede conditie.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,17
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 60, col photos, figs. 240x183mm. PB. NEW. . The four species of Dolomedes (Pisauridae) from New Zealand are described, with information on synonymy, type data, and geographical distribution. Habitus images of adults, illustrations of important structural features, and distribution maps. Key to adults. [978047834722…7].

The Priestly Code and seven other studies.
Vink, J. G. / J. C. H. Lebram / Chr. H. W. Brekelmans / H. A. Brongers / a.o.
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original cloth hardcover, gilt. vi,250 pp.; 24.5x16.5 cm. "Oudtestamentische Studiën Deel XV". Contributions in English, German and French - (number in ink on half title page and title page) Although still very good/ fine. See picture 600g.

The Priestly Code and seven other studies.
Vink, J. G. / J. C. H. Lebram / Chr. H. W. Brekelmans / H. A. Brongers / a.o.
Verlag: E. J. Brill, Leiden 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original cloth hardcover, gilt. vi,250 pp.; 24.5x16.5 cm. "Oudtestamentische Studiën Deel XV". Contributions in English, German and French - Very good/ fine. See picture 600g.

Verlag: KNB / Koninklijke Vermande, Lelystad / 's-Gravenhage 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. x,194 pp.; 24x16 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (stamp on endpaper) Very good, see picture 340g.
The priestly code and seven other studies [in: Oudtestamentische Studiën, 15]
VINK J.G., LEBRAM J.C.H., BREKELMANS Chr.H.W., BRONGERS H.A., e.a.
Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgienAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,50
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
250pp., with 8 articles in various languages, 25cm., publisher's hardcover in full cloth with gilt lettering, in the series "Oudtestamentische Studiën" volume XV, very good condition, R96084.

The Media Centre-a guide for those concerned with media centres and school libraries
Vink, C. M;Frylinck, J. H; Kruger, J. A. & Van Nierkerk, J.S.
Verlag: Acacia 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. Landcare Research. 2010 2010
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,86
EUR 26,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pp.60 with colour photos., and b/w. illus. Large 8vo. Eric Duffey's address label to front cover. Fine softback.
Verlag: Vereeniging Boom- en Plantenbeurs
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 65,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Boskoop: Vereeniging Boom- en Plantenbeurs, 1931. Photo reproduction. 4to. 170pp. Dutch. Good book. (roses, ornamental plants, cultivars, checklists, inventories, books in Dutch) Inquire if you need further information.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 145,60
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Vereeniging Boom- en Plantenbeurs te Boskoop
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, DeutschlandAntiquariat Maiwald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 54,12 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 170 Seiten, eingeklebtes Foto auf dem Vorsatz, vordere Deckel mit leichtem Fleck, in sehr gutem Zustand, NW-1426 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portuga…l, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 353.
Vantongerloo. Kleurentheorieën - Colour theories . ICSAC - I.C.S.A.C - Cahier 10. Internationaal centrum voor structuuranalyse en constructivisme. (periodical) . Last issue of this periodical.
VINK Dr. H.J. [ ] George VANTONGERLOO - ICSAC - I.C.S.A.C. :
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgienAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 93,00
EUR 34,80 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Brussel, ICSAC. Cahiers van Internationaal Centrum voor Structuuranalyse en Constructivisme - I.C.S.A.C., 1996, large in-8°, 27 x 19 cm, 140 pp ; sewn, original stiff wrapper, issue devoted to the colour theories of Vantongerloo . Bi-lingual ( Dutch -English). Printed in a limited edition of 500 copies.