Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : El Arte de España. Tomo VI.- El siglo de Picasso es un libro de arte que explora la obra de Picasso y su influencia en el arte español. Publicado por Círculo de Lectores en 2002, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 143 páginas con fotografías a color. Una obra imprescindible para los amantes del arte y la cultura española. EAN: 9788422693802 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: El Arte de España. Tomo VI.- El siglo de Picasso Autor: Germain Viatte| Manuel Borja Villel| Pilar Parcerisas Editorial: Círculo de Lectores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 143 Formato: tapa dura.
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundació Tàpies (Barcelona) en Junio de 1990. Este libro de tapa blanda, escrito por Manuel J. Borja-Villel e introducido por Miquel Tàpies, presenta 73 páginas con excelentes reproducciones en color y blanco y negro de las 40 obras expuestas. El libro está en español y fue publicado por la Fundació Antoni Tàpies. EAN: 9788440470249 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Fundació Antoni Tàpies Autor: Manuel J. Borja-Villel Editorial: Fundació Tapies Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 73 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Massachusetts Museum of Contemporary Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970073836 ISBN 13: 9780970073839
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Massachusetts Museum of Contemporary Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970073836 ISBN 13: 9780970073839
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parkett, 1991
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Complete Issue, Lightly Used, No Marks. Pasadena Art Alliance Price Label On Front Cover.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: National Museum of Western Art Tokyo, 2014
ISBN 10: 8480264799 ISBN 13: 9788480264792
Anbieter: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Folio size softbound volume with jacket. Has 94 pages in Japanese and Spanish. High class production.
Zustand: Bueno. : En 'Conversación con Manuel Borja-Villel', Marcelo Expósito nos presenta una biografía intelectual y profesional del prestigioso museógrafo español Manuel Borja-Villel. A través de esta conversación, se exploran las coyunturas entre el arte, las políticas públicas de cultura y la democracia en España desde 1990, abarcando sus periodos al frente de la Fundació Antoni Tàpies, el MACBA y el Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía. El libro plantea reflexiones sobre cómo la ciudadanía puede inducir cambios institucionales y cómo las instituciones pueden servir a la gente, destacando la importancia de la cultura en los retos políticos actuales. EAN: 9788495157805 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Conversación con Manuel Borja-Villel Autor: Marcelo Expósito Prieto| Manuel Borja Villel Editorial: Ediciones Turpial, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barcelona: Fundació Antoni Tàpies 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 8440470266 ISBN 13: 9788440470263
Erstausgabe
Erstausgabe; OBrosch., 73 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. Abb., 4° (24,5 x 28 cm), Deckelränder ganz leicht berieben, sonst perfekt, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barcelona, Museu d`art Contemporani,, 2009
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Deutschland
276 S., 2 Bll. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Englische Ausgabe (sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980 8°. 22,4 x 16,8 cm. Orig.-Klappbroschur.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Ediciones de La Central, 2010
ISBN 10: 8493814253 ISBN 13: 9788493814250
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es un catálogo de la colección del Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía (MNCARS). Ofrece una visión de las obras más destacadas del museo, proporcionando claves de lectura para comprender y apreciar el arte moderno y contemporáneo. El libro está en italiano y cuenta con 269 páginas. EAN: 9788493814250 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: La collezione MNCARS Autor: Carlos Martín| Fernando López| Rocío Robles Tardío| Fernando López Cobos Editorial: Ediciones de La Central Idioma: it Páginas: 269 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublished on the occasion of an exhibition in Barcelona, June - September 2004. In flexible thick card boards; text in English; colour & B&W illustrations. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG softcover in dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG softcover in dust jacket.
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 87 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 12, through March 21, 2015. Features essays by Barbara Rose, Dan Cameron, Dore Ashton, and the text of Manuel J. Borja-Villel's 1995 conversation with Tapies. Includes numerous illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, a list of selected awards and honors, and a checklist. A fine copy in wrappers and from the library of Lucas Samaras with estate stamp to the front free endpaper. A very nice copy with an interesting provenance.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 350 pages. 8.50x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 32,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona, Barcelona, 2001
ISBN 10: 1903655048 ISBN 13: 9781903655047
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLimp illustrated card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 270mm x 250mm (11" x 10"). 368pp. This exhibition was presented at the Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art in February 2002. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1991
ISBN 10: 3907509773 ISBN 13: 9783907509777
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
167 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Bush Natural," by Marina Warner; "Controlled Disorder - John M Armleder," by Claude Ritschard; "The Power Of Intimacy," by Josef Helfenstein; "'I Am A Woman With No Secrets' - Statements By Louise Bourgeois," by Christiane Meyer-Thoss; "Pretty As A Picture: Louise Bourgeois' Fillette," by Mignon Nixon; "Louise Bourgeois' Défi," by Manuel J. Borja-Villel; "The Fount Of Youth," by Harald Szeemann; "Robert Gober: Homeward-Bound," by Nancy Spector; "A Conversation Between," by Teresia Bush, Robert Gober and Ned Rifkin; "Against Heterosexuality," by Gregg Bordowitz; "A Conversation With David Rabinowitch - A Gift Of Grace," by Hans-Ulrich Obrist; "Paul Thek," by Holland Cotter; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Jörg Zutter; "Cumulus From America," by Andrew Ross "Balkon," by Ned Rifkin. Insert by Ernst Caramelle. Text in German and English. Very Good / Fine. Light wear to covers. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fundació Antoni Tàpies Barcelona, Spain, 1997
ISBN 10: 8488786174 ISBN 13: 9788488786173
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
331 pp.; 28.5 x 23.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Catalogue raisonné of the films of Marcel Broodthaers published in conjunction with show held April 17 - June 29, 1997, curated by Manuel J. Borja-Villel, Michael Compton, and Maria Gilissen. Book documents each film completely with reproductions, notes, and ancillary illustrations and texts. Exhaustive and well produced. Texts by Bruce Jenkins, and Jean-Christophe Royoux, plus English translations of the texts by Broodthaers. Texts in English and French. Fair / Poor. Water damaged: 16.5 cm. across top of text block and 8.5 cm. damage across bottom. Discoloration from damage and pages 1-45 intermittently partially stuck together. 6.8 cm. of bumping to top right corner and 3.5 cm. bumping to bottom left corner with additional bumping and wear to edges and corners. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid, 2019
ISBN 10: 8480266023 ISBN 13: 9788480266024
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Qto., 152 pages, colour illustrated. English language edition. Looks as new, a Fine copy.
Verlag: Barcelona (Fundació Antoni Tàpies), 1990
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
73, (3)pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. sq. 4to. Wraps.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 35,37
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.