Viljoen frans (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,92
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,71
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 180 pages. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,60
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed but tidy overall. The binding is excellent. The pages are tanned but otherwise clean with no inscriptions or annotations. r*16/10/2023. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th edition. 321 Pages. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, High-lighting and annotation. Minor damp stains on the top corner that left the pages wavy. There is a previous owners signature on the front end page. clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*25/08/2022. [Ak]. Our orde…rs are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th. shelf wear and creasing on the wraps. some usage markings. annotations and highlighting in text. sound binding. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. No CD. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. r*19/04/2024. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. the book is a little shelf rubbed. mild foxing. highlighting in text. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the wraps. mild foxing. all text is clear and legible. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,50
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 416.
Verlag: Juta 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,99
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,43
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 496 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,59
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 434 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.54 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 104,80
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Kuwali, Dan; Viljoen, Frans. Num Pages: 452 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GTJ; JPWS; LBB; RGL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 201 x 235 x 31. Weight in Grams: 604. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2021
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature 2021
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 150,86
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.38 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,81
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2021
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Art of Human Rights | Commingling Art, Human Rights and the Law in Africa | Romola Adeola (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030301040 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[do…t]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2021
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,97
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 162,41
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2021
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 61,27 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book highlights the use of art in human rights, specifically within Africa. It advances an innovative pattern of thinking that explores the intersection between art and human rights law. In recent years, art has become an important tool for enga…gement on several human rights issues. In view of its potency, and yet potential to be a danger when misused, this book seeks to articulate the use of arts in the human rights discourse in its different forms. Chapters cover how music, photography, literature, photojournalism, soap opera, commemorations, sculpting and theatre can be used as an expression of human rights. This book demonstrates how arts have become a formidable expression of thoughts and a means of articulating reality in a form that simplifies truth and congregates resolve to advance change.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2020
Serie: Arts, Research, Innovation and Society, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Arts, Research, Innovation and Society
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,06 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book highlights the use of art in human rights, specifically within Africa. It advances an innovative pattern of thinking that explores the intersection between art and human rights law. In recent years, art has become an important tool for engagement…on several human rights issues. In view of its potency, and yet potential to be a danger when misused, this book seeks to articulate the use of arts in the human rights discourse in its different forms. Chapters cover how music, photography, literature, photojournalism, soap opera, commemorations, sculpting and theatre can be used as an expression of human rights. This book demonstrates how arts have become a formidable expression of thoughts and a means of articulating reality in a form that simplifies truth and congregates resolve to advance change.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 191,20
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 203,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 622 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 232,42
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 264,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 326,12
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Kuwali, Dan; Viljoen, Frans. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: 1H; LBBS. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 161 x 239 x 28. Weight in Grams: 758. . 2013. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.