Verwoerd wilhelm (14 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Truths Drawn In Jest: Commentary on the TRC through cartoons
Verwoerd, Wilhelm [Editor]; Mabizela, Mahlubi [Editor]; Tutu, Desmond [Foreword];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*02/13/2023. [AK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Truths Drawn in Jest: Commentary on the TRC Through Cartoons
Verwoerd, Wilhelm [Editor]; Mabizela, Mahlubi 'Chief' [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit chipped. light marks. several stickers and inscriptions. sound binding. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 50,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,83
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,65
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing and browning along the edges. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. r*20/01/2026 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 244 pages. The wraps a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. R* 2024/12/29 GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Human & Rousseau
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The wraps are in a very good condition, though slightly shelf rubbed with some minor creasing. The pages are lightly tanned, but the text is still crisp and legible. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 168 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery s…ervices.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 82,88
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The Truth and Reconciliation Commission chaired by Archbishop Desmond Tutu has been a defining experience in South Africa's transition to democratic and non-racial rule. This anthology, an assessment of the Commission process, is intended to illuminate the realities of South Africa. Editor(s): Villa-Vicencio, Charl…es; Verwoerd, Wilhelm. Num Pages: 344 pages, notes, index. BIC Classification: 1HFMS; 3JJPR; GTB; HBJH; JPH; JPVH; LND. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 220 x 151 x 22. Weight in Grams: 470. . 2000. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,75
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,79
EUR 80,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 280 Seiten; 9780624088189.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.