Verlag: Arnold, 1938
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1938. No Edition Stated. 32 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Verlag: Edward Arnold and Co, 1938
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear, soiling. Content has light toning. Some spotting to front pages. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold, London, 1938
Anbieter: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. D/W rubbed and snagged edges and ageing, spine browned and worn. Yellow boards around ring bound contents are also slightly darker around the edges. Eps aged and covered in foxing spots. The 32 photos are in vg condition. given the date of publication no surprise that Southampton and Plymouth are missing. Also included, two mounted sepia photos/postcards of the "Approach to Fowey".
Verlag: London : E. Arnold & Co., 1938
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine spiral-bound cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: book plate of Marmaduke Fawkes. Physical description; [7], 32 pages, 32 plates ; 26 cm. Subjects; Harbors Great Britain ; Pictorial works. Harbors Great Britain. Harbors England. Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1938
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold & Co., 1938
Anbieter: Books that Benefit, Fawley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth hard cover - lightly blemished/darkening around spine/Good-Fair. 32 Harbours with photographs in spiral binding. Content Good. (385g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked for when more than default price quoted.