Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Small stamp mark from the Publisher. Publication of 268 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Cape Times, 1946
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed, edge worn and a bit bumped. foxing and marks. loose binding and visible netting. slightly heavy copy. we will require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. fair copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Published by Authority of the Minister of the Interior., 1939
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SECOND YEAR -PART I. The original boards are a little rubbed and edge worn. The paper is 'browned' slightly, there are age related marks in the text. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: MC Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 0620180234 ISBN 13: 9780620180238
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is a small creased. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: MC Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 0620180234 ISBN 13: 9780620180238
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. reprint. some shelf wear on the wraps. mild markings. pages remain intact and presentable. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1969
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd Impression. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a very good condition. There are tape residue on the flaps; within the front and back boards as well as on the front and back end pages. Internally clean and tightly bound, except for occasional pencil annotations. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Complete with 144 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Authority of the Minister of Education, Arts and Science, 1949
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Name of the previous owner. Printed by Cape Times Ltd. English and Afrikaans text. With Maps. Publication of 381 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. There is light gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and faded marks. There are minor marks on the block of the book. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Authority of the Minister of Education, Arts and Science, 1951
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Year - Volume No 1 . Title in English and Afrikaans. Text mainly in Afrikaans, very little English. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 395 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Authority of the Minister of the Interior, 1943
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans/English. Sixth Year. 216 pages. Boards edge worn, cocked, marked. Previous ownership inscriptions on front end page, tanning, netting visible, minor markings. However, it is still in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: T W Hayne Limited (Hayne & Gibson), Johannesburg, 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 255 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. Reprint of 1941 edition . A contented copy. The boards have some light wear to the edges and corners and seams from shelving. They are scuffed and a little marked. However, they are placid, sure. The contents are in pleasing condition. They are clean, clear, comfortable, a very little worn, certain, competent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Government Printer, Cape Town, 1947
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 10th. 302 pages (complete). In Afrikaans and English throughout. The boards are firm, benign, scuffed. They are contented. The frontispage has a previous owner signature. The contents are in good, neat and healthy condition. The pages are tight, clean, clear, placid, pleasing. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.