Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Paris, Choudens Père et Fils., 1882
Anbieter: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Frankreich
Noten
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Assez bon. 4°(19 x 27 cm). 2f,211 pages. PN : AC 5680. Half leather. 1st edition, 1st version (second edition 1889, 209 pages). [Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano.].
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Paris, Choudens Père et Fils., 1887
Anbieter: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Frankreich
Noten
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. 4°(21 x 28 cm). C 1877. 2f,142 pages. PN : AC 7329. 2nd version. (1st version 138 pages). [Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano.] Half green leather. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Louis VARNEY (1844-1908). " LA FÉE AUX CHÈVRES ". Opéra Comique en 3 actes. Paroles de M.M. Paul Ferrier & Albert Vanloo. Paris, C.Joubert, c.1900. 3f, 258 p. PN : PhM&Cie 13314. 4° (20 x 28 cm). Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano. 2nd issue, reissued from the plates of the 1st edition Ph.Maquet, 1891. With the fine illustrated covers, generally missing when the score is bound ! Uncut copy.
Verlag: Paris, Choudens., 1897
Anbieter: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Frankreich
Noten Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. 4°(19 x 28 cm). 3f,174 pages. PN : AC 10651. With this vocal score, we give the complete lithographed libretto: 75 pages. These libretti were not put on sale, and were supplied only with the rental material.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens [PN A. C. 10091], Paris, 1895
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. Quarter mid-tan leather with marbled boards, titling gilt to spine. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents, verso blank), 188 pp. Named cast includes Huguenet, Lamy, Barral, Bellucci, Schey, Barré, simon-Girard, Rosine Maurel, Dziri, and Ryter, with M. Baggers, conductor, and Belval, general manager. Binding slightly worn; spine lacking and reinforced with brown tape; hinges split; endpapers browned and brittle, with manuscript notation in blue crayon to front pastedown and handstamp "0072" to front free endpaper. Browned, especially at edges; some minor soiling; publisher's handstamp to title. First Edition, later issue. First performed in Paris at the Opéra-Comique on 16 November 1895.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens [PN A. C. 4865], Paris, 1947
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten
Large octavo. Original publisher's gray illustrated wrappers. 1f. (recto title illustrated by E. Buval, verso blank), 1f. (recto notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents, verso blank), 191, [i] (blank) pp. Named cast includes Achard, Marcelin, Hittemans, Dequercy, P. Jorge, Desmonts, Chambéry, Bennati, Rouvroy, Clary, Chevallier, and Becker. Wrappers slightly worn and faded. Re-issue. First performed in Paris at the Théâtre des Bouffes-Parisiens on 16 March 1880.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens Fils [PN A.C. 8845], Paris, 1892
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. Quarter dark brown calf with marbled boards, titling gilt to spine and upper, marbled endpapers. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto dedication, verso blank), [i] (notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents), 2-161, [i] (blank) pp. Named cast includes Simon-Girard, Diony, V. Rolland, Berthelot, and M. Musset, and Huguenet, Simon-Max, Barral, and Regnard. Binding slightly worn, rubbed, and bumped. Some signatures split; manuscript notation in blue crayon to front endpapers. First Edition, later issue. First performed in Paris at the Théâtre de la Renaissance on 14 April 1892.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: chez Choudens, à Paris, 1892
Anbieter: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Frankreich
Demi-cuir. Zustand: Bon. Réduction pour piano et chant. In-4° de 161 pages sous reliure demi-cuir brun, dos lisse avec filets, lettres et fleuron dorés, plats marbrés, tranches jaspées. Déchirure en page de titre, quelques rousseurs, sinon en fort bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens Fils [PN A.C. 9165], Paris, 1893
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. Original publisher's dark ivory wrappers illustrated by E. Buval. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto dedication, verso blank), [i] (recto otes on first performance, named cast list, and contents, verso blank), ii-viii, 113, [i] (blank) pp. Some leaves unopened. Named cast includes Gauthier, Riga, M. Lamy, Dacheux, Vavasseur, Mesmaecker, Rocher, Frank-Mel, Tusini, Bade, Gorins, Bignon, Delorme, and Carel. Wrappers somewhat worn and soiled with minor chipping and tears to edges; lower stained. Some internal wear; occasional staining; some signatures split. First Edition. First performed in Paris at the Théâtre des Folies-Dramatiques on 11 July 1893.
Verlag: Choudens, Paris, 1892
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Deutschland
1. Ausgabe. 4°. (= A.C. 9175). 5 S. Notenheft. Orig.heft, aus Sammelband entfernt, dadurch am Rücken kl. Löchlein, sonst gut. Titelillustration. ------- Louis Varney (* 30. Mai 1844 in New Orleans; gest. 20. August 1908 in Paris) war ein französischer Komponist. Der Sohn des Komponisten und Dirigenten Adolphe Varney wurde nach dem Deutsch-Französischen Krieg Dirigent am Theater L'Athénée-Comique, für das er auch mehrere Revuen (u. a. De bric et de broc) komponierte. Varney komponierte etwa vierzig Operetten.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens Père & Fils [PN A.C. 6523], Paris, 1885
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. 1f. (recto title within decorative lithographic title by L. Denis, verso notes), 1f. (recto dedication, verso notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents), 179, [i] (blank) pp. Named cast includes Marguerite Ugalde, Jeanne Andrée, Gobin, Simon-Max, Tony-Riom, Montaubry, Riga, Desclauzan, Savary, Delausnay, Péricaud, Paul Ginet, Duhamel, and Gildès. Wrappers lacking; spine reinforced with maroon cloth tape. Browned; minor foxing; Barcelona musicseller's handstamp to lower outer corner of first page of music; title and verso of final leaf slightly worn and soiled. First Edition. First performed in Paris at the Théâtre des Folies-Dramatiques on 5 March 1885.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens Fils [PN A.C. 9460], Paris, 1894
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. Original publisher's rose wrappers illustrated by Dupré. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto dedication, verso blank), 1f. (notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents, verso blank), 163, [i] (blank) pp. Named cast includes F. Huguenet, Charles Lamy, Bartel, Dupré, Leriche Fils, Simon-Girard, Rosine Maurel, Mariette Sully, Clara Darcey, and Barrot. Wrappers worn and detached; spine split with sections lacking; handstamp ("August Warberg Vasateatern Stockholm" to upper wrapper and title. First Edition. First performed in Paris at the Théâtre des Bouffes-Parisiens on 9 February 1894.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Comic
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Les Mousquetaires (The Musketeers) A Comic Opera in Two Acts | Louis Varney (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783386195485 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Choudens Fils [PN A.C. 8659], Paris, 1891
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Large octavo. Quarter mid-blue leather with marbled boards, decorative spine gilt, marbled endpapers, original publisher's dark ivory wrappers illustrated by E. Buval bound in. 1f. (recto title, verso blank), 1f. (recto dedication, verso blank), 1f. (recto notes on first performance, named cast list, and contents, verso blank), 243, [i] (blank) pp. Binding slightly worn, rubbed, and bumped. First Edition, later issue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1341080633 ISBN 13: 9781341080630
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.