Van vuuren j (19 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,70
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Cape Town: Maskew Miller 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. x 214p fresh cloth, inscribed by the author, a clean and tight copy Language: Dutch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,83
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,91
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. jacket is shelf worn, a bit chipped and creased. mild foxing and marks. some annotations in text. sound binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,91
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 639 pages (complete). Jacket worn, small edge tears, marked. Boards shelf rubbed and marked. Mild tanning, foxing, minor markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,48
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. jacket is rubbed, edge worn and a bit torn. light tanning, soiling and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, edge worn and scuffed in places. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Nasionale Pers 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed - worn.a few previous owner's inscriptions.a little cocked.afrikaans.well bound.ek. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Kynoch Pasture Handbook - One of the most comprehensive guides on pasture management in South Africa
Dickinson, EB ; Hyam, GFS ; Breytenbach, W A S ; Metcalf, H D ; Basson, W D ; Williams, F R ; Scheepers, L J ; Plint, A P ; Smith, H R H ; Smith, P J ; Vuuren, P J van ; Viljoen, J H ; Archibald, K P ; Els, J M
Verlag: Kejafa Knowledge Works 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First English Edition . 312 pages (complete). First English edition (previous were only in Afrikaans). A placid copy. The covers are a little scuffed and have light handling wear about the edges and papertrims. The covers are benign and bucolic. Within, the pages are pleasingly clean, clear, conten…t, competent.15-01-2021. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SchweizBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,33
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut bis sehr gut.

Verlag: Butterworths 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. reprint. shelf wear on the wraps. general usage markings and annotations in text. soundly bound. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: University of South Africa 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st. The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked. the spine has sunned. minor damp marks and waviness on the last few pages. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

South African election 1987: Context, process and prospect
van Vuuren, DJ Dr and Schlemmer, L Prof and Marais, H.C. Dr and Latakgomo, J Mr
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publication of 459 pages. The Pictionary boards are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Publication of 428 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,76
EUR 60,72 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

South African election 1987: Context, process and prospect
van Vuuren, J. ; Schlemmer, L. ; Marais, H.C. ; Latakgomo, J.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 60,52
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. a bit marked. one inscription. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed and edge worn. Damp marked through to boards- not affecting the text. Scarring and chipped on boards. Tightly bound. Minor tanning. K. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint . Heavy book extra postage may be required. Publication of 697 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NiederlandeFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 68,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Venlo, Van Spijk, 2006. 30 x 24 m. Paperback met flappen / Softcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 96 pag. - ALS NIEUW [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].