Verlag: University of California and Deep Sea Drilling Project, 1984, 204 pp. + addendum sheet., 1984
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcovers; this is NOT ex-library; in very good condition.
Verlag: 1976, 1976
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: gut. leicht fleckig, leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: Leiden, Brill 1966 illustrated, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
1st ed. - 296 pages. - Cloth with dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij 010 Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9064504679 ISBN 13: 9789064504679
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2002. 26,5 x 24,8 cm. Hardcover/cloth with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in b/w. 256 pages. Text in English. - ALS NIEUW [Architecture / interior Design [Vormgeving] ].
Verlag: Wien, 1963
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
8vo. Pp. 147, 22 plates of foraminifera, 4 fold. sheets of maps and diagrs. loosely inserted, 14 figs., bibliogr. Paperbound, orig. printed wrappers. Very good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1989
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
19 pp., 10 figs, 2 tabs, gr. 8.
Verlag: North-Holland: Amsterdam Oxford / New York, 1995, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Sewn 224 pp. Light traces of use on cover. Faded cover. 17x 24x1 cm. In very good condition.
Verlag: Leiden: E J Brill, 1966
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
4to. Pp., xviii,294, many plates and text illlustr., refs. Hardbound, orig. cloth. Fine, like new.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
(= Jahrbuch der Geologischen Bundesanstalt, Sonderband 8). 147 S. mit44 Tafeln und 4 gefalt. Beilagen in Kartentasche. OKart. Wien 1963.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Leiden, Brill, 1932. (XVI) 914 pp. Linnen. Illustraties. *goede staat* Originele band. Met kaarten.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Leiden, Brill, 1931. (XX)) 1154 pp. Linnen. Illustraties. *goede staat* Originele band. Met kaarten.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Leiden, Brill, 1946. (XVI) 838 pp. Linnen. Illustraties. *rug verkleurd, verder goede staat* Originele band. Met kaarten.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Niederlande
Leiden, Brill, 1947. (XIV) 796 pp. Linnen. Illustraties. *goede staat* Originele band. Met kaarten.