Van der post jan j (16 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tafelberg-Uitgewers, Kaapstad 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 184 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. Based on true experiences this is one of the most well known Afrikaans novels. Ex-library (Die Hoerskool D F Malan, Belleville) copy with consequent stamps, annotations, wear and markings. The cover is benign, scuffed and secure. The… contents are sure, comfortable and clear. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Afrikaanse Pers- Boekhandel 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Scarring.Ex-library book.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, DeutschlandElops e.V. Offene Hände
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21 cm, Hardcover-Pp. 1. Auflage. 165 S.: Illustr. Umschlag Stockflecke, berieben u. geklebt, oberer Buchschnitt stockfleckig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Verlag: Tafelberg 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,24
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Tafelberg 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 2nd Edition. 142 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. The dustjacket is much worn and torn. There are closed tears to all edges and corners. The front flap is torn in two - the loose part is included. The spine is sunned. The spine foot has a library (?) label. T…he board cover is in sturdy, stoic repair. The contents have evidence of readership but are clean, assured, comfortable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Tafelberg 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Afrikaans text. jacket is rubbed, chipped and a bit insect damaged. edge wear on boards. light foxing and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Tafelberg 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Afrikaans text. boards are worn, chipped, knocked and soiled. tanning and marks. half title page is partly torn. visible netting. staining on pages. ownership inscription. some pencil underlining in text. poor copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery serv…ices.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,73
EUR 21,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 4to. pp x, 367. Original publisher's blue typographic boards. ISBN: 9023237145 Slight mark at front, some minor underlining in ink internally, else very clean and bright. Very good indeed.

Verlag: Tafelberg- Uitgewers 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 2nd impression. Afrikaans text. jacket is chipped and torn. foxing and markings throughout. text remains clear and legible. all pages intact. sound binding. fairly good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Tafelberg 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,92
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. The boards are edge worn with scuffing and marks along the edges. The binding is secure. Waviness and damp marks along the edges, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. r*30/06/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Tafelberg 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the jacket. foxing and markings mostly on the end papers. all pages are clear and soundly bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Österreichischer Bundesverlag, Wien 1966
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreichwinni´s antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,20
EUR 27,10 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Illustr.
Verlag: Tafelberg 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Ex-school library book. The boards are edge worn with scuffing and marks along the edges. The binding is secure. Library markings on the early and late pages, not affecting text. Besides library markings there are no other ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra…postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Stuttgart: Thienemanns Verlag 1966. 200 S. Farbig illustrierter OHalbleinenband. 1966
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Aus dem Afrikaansen übersetzt und bearbeitet von Georg Dühlmeier. - Name auf vorderem fliegenden Vorsatz, sonst gutes Exemplar. (PBS31a/e).
Verlag: K. Thienemanns Verlag, Stuttgart, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Auflage. 200 S. Orig.-Halbleinenband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag leicht berieben und am Rücken etwas nachgedunkelt; Buchblock schiefgelesen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Verlag: K. Thienemanns Verlag, Stuttgart, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1. Auflage. 191, (1) S. Orig.-Halbleinenband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag gering gerändert, Buchblock etwas schiefgelesen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.