Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saiga Publishing Company, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904558819 ISBN 13: 9780904558814
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lightening Source, Milton Keynes, 2014
ISBN 10: 1409727084 ISBN 13: 9781409727088
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Cage Birds, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cage Birds, LONDON, 1959
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library book with some small stamp marks. The boards are lightly rubbed with mild markings, some bumping to the edges, with faded lettering to the spine. Underlining in red & blue pen to some pages, foxing and tanning throughout. The binding is firm. The pages are clear with tanning. This book has 96 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Verlag: The Rocky Mounatain Section - Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Denver, CO, 1983
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Interior clean, binding good with beginning cracks at pp.68 and 182. Pale green wraps lightly curled at corners; two brown coffee splotches and previous owner name front cover; faded spine; page body edges soiled. A selection of papers to be used as an important tool for comparative studies of sedimentation and geologic history. Stated 1st printing. 391pp., including index. Priority/international shipping may cost more than quoted due to size of book.
Verlag: Cage Birds, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates with colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light sunning to spine and edges. Sticker to rear panel. Water marking to front panel.
EUR 29,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Cage Birds, 1959
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 8vo, i-viii, 96 pp, colour frontispiece, one colour plate, black and white plates, 2 drawings. A very good copy in a protected dust wrapper.
Verlag: Washington: Government Printing Office, 1911
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 59 pages; Description: 59 p. ; large folding color map to rear. Subjects: Soils --New York (State) --Washington County --Maps. Soil surveys --New York (State) --Washington County. 3 Kg.
EUR 47,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.50x5.35x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Tapa blanda. 260 Narrativa.
AA.VV. (CARR, CROCE, GANDHI, HUXLEY, MADARIAGA, MARITAIN, TEILHARD DE CHARDIN.) ELS DRETS DE L'HOME. Laia. Barcelona. 1974 419 p. (20 cm) Rustica. -5KG Sello ant. prop. L (Ref.25017) catalan politica derecho ensayo OFERTA20.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Ediciones Infinito, Buenos Aires, 1958
Anbieter: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. 139 p. ; 20x14 cms., ilustraciones b/n. Biblioteca en Planeamiento y Vivienda (A-253).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H N H International Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032819758 ISBN 13: 9781032819754
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 69,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. 2024. 5th Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 568 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Robert A. Reiser is Professor Emeritus, former Associate Dean for Research, Robert M. Morgan Professor of Instructional Systems, and Distinguished Teaching Professor in the College of Education at Florida State University, USA.Alison A. .
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Trends and Issues in Instructional Design and Technology | Robert A. Reiser (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Routledge | EAN 9781032819754 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 204,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 218,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.