Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 362 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind leicht staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: G+. First Edition. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (rubbed & creased); pp. 60, with illustrations. A good copy. [Neate U30].
Verlag: John Lane - The Bodley Head, 1951
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 252 p; 53 Fig; 14 Tab. Buch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052154582X ISBN 13: 9780521545822
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1950
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Illustrated by Kiddell-Monroe, J. (illustrator). First US Edition. 212pp. Green pictorial cloth stamped in black on the front and the spine. Illustrations by J. Kiddell-Monroe. Faint stain to the upper edge of the rear panel else a clean, fine copy in very good dustjacket with four closed tears to the edges and two small stains to the rear panel. ; Octavo.
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; 9780470288573.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052154582X ISBN 13: 9780521545822
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd., London First Edition . 1945., 1945
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original orange cloth covers, black title and author lettering to spine, small black vignette to the front cover, illustrated end papers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 224 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. SIGNED by the author opposite the title page 'To Dear Mama, Remembering those very happy days at Tyncastel! from David Severn, Christmas 1945'. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Verlag: Published by John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd., London First Edition . 1944., 1944
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original orange cloth covers, black title and author lettering to spine, small black vignette to the front cover, illustrated end papers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 233 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'David Severn'. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Verlag: Published by John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd., London First Edition . 1943., 1943
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original orange cloth covers, black title and author lettering to spine, small black vignette to the front cover, illustrated end papers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 230 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'David Severn'. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052154582X ISBN 13: 9780521545822
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 112,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521554764 ISBN 13: 9780521554763
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780521554763.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521554764 ISBN 13: 9780521554763
Anbieter: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Neuwertig. first published 2000, 696 p., many figures, "The Age of Dinosaurs in Russia and Mongolia is written by a unique mix of Russian and Western palaeontologists, and provides and entree to a range of fossil faunas, in particular reptiles, that have been little known outside Russia. Size: 25 x 19,5 cm.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 124,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 276 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052154582X ISBN 13: 9780521545822
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The former Soviet Union covers a vast area of land, and over the last 200 years, many dozens of extraordinary dinosaurs and other fossil amphibians, reptiles, birds and mammals have been found in Mesozoic rocks in its territories. The Permo-Triassic of the Ural Mountains of Russia have produced hundreds of superb specimens, and many of the dinosaurs from Mongolia are unique. This is the first compilation in any Western language of this large body of Russian research and the first time so much of this research, previously unexplored by the West, has been introduced in English. The Age of Dinosaurs in Russia and Mongolia is written by a unique mix of Russian and Western palaeontologists, and provides an entrée to a range of fossil faunas, in particular reptiles, that have been little known outside Russia. It will undoubtedly become a major reference work for all vertebrate palaeontologists.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge. Cambridge University Press., 2001
ISBN 10: 0521554764 ISBN 13: 9780521554763
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Karton Karton. Zustand: Sehr gut. Illustrated / Second Edition. 696 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1750.
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated Monday 18th May for Two Weeks. 1936., 1936
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 6'' with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover by J. G. Rennie. Contains 16 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated Monday 18th May for Two Weeks. 1936., 1936
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 6'' with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover by J. G. Rennie. Contains 16 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.