Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: EVALD KARLSTEN, GOTEBORG, SWEDEN
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : EVALD KARLSTEN * YEAR : UNDATED * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 32 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A SMALL MARK TO THE FRONT. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE STAPLED BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Coo Press Ltd, London, 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. May 1971. Includes with the covers, 17 black and white images by Don McCullin. Also incudes images by Ron McCormick, John Miles, Ulf Sjostedt, and Walker Evans. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear.
hft. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: R. Morgan Publishing, 1989
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The dust jacket is in a good condition except that it is slightly shelf rubbed and a little wavy. The boards are still in a very good condition. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 154 pages. There is an author's inscription on the title pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Verlag: Bokbuskqvist Förlag 1971., 1971
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
15x20,5 cm. 140 s. Illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
BILDiBOK, Norrbo 1994. 63 sidor, häftad. 25x21 cm. Signerad av Sjöstedt. Mycket gott skick.
Natur och Kultur/LTs förlag, Stockholm 2000. 222 sidor. Förlagsband. 23x16,5 cm. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Typografia, Zeuthen & Aagaards Tryckeri & Förlags AB, Göteborg 1967. 8:o. (24) s. Trådhäftad i originalkassett. 20 x 20 cm.[#\84667].
Warne Förlag, Göteborg 2005. 167, (1) sidor. Häftad. 22x23 cm. Gott skick.
Anbieter: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Schweden
BildiBok 8. 1994. 4:o. Fotoillustrerad. 4:o. 63, (1 blank) s. Trådhäftad med skyddsomslag. Signerad av fotografen på smutstitelblad. 25 x 21 cm.[#\82729].
Bokförlaget Pictura 1981. 4:o. Fotoillustrerad. (116) s. Trådhäftad. Dedikation "Till Bengt - må solen lysa för Dig av vännen Ulf Sjöstedt den 4 febr 1988". 30 x 25 cm.[#\81672].
Verlag: Alingsås, HammarOffset 1979. 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
21x30 cm. (6) s. + 50 fotoplanscher. Häftad. Gott skick. Med trevlig dedikation från fotografen till Leif Wigh.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Spektra, ohne Ort, 1979. 280 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, quart, (cellophaniert/letzte Seite gering fleckig)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / Text schwedisch - 1430 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
HammarOffset Alingsas, ohne Ort, 1979. 1 S. Text und 50 Bildtafeln, kartoniert, quart-quer, (Einband leicht randgebräunt und mit kleiner Eckknickspur)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / Schwedische Originalausgabe. Mit einer handsignierten Widmung von Ulf Sjöstedt auf Vorsatz, Göteborg den 5. April 1982 - 542 Gramm.
Verlag: (O.O., o.Dr.). 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
Folio. In Originalbroschurmappe. Mappe leicht berieben.