Verlag: Rizzoli
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte, Milan, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200222 ISBN 13: 9788824200226
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copies. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 628 pp.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Meulenhoff / Landshoff, 1990. 336; 292 pp. Complete set., 1990
ISBN 10: 9029081309 ISBN 13: 9789029081306
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele linnen banden in cassette. Banden en cassette iets verkleurd, verder zeer goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, 1979
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam University Press, Amsterdam - Antwerpen, 1996
ISBN 10: 905356232X ISBN 13: 9789053562321
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebrocheerd. Zustand: Vrijwel als nieuw. 269 pp. Register. Illustraties in kleur. Oblong.
Paris, Chène, 1977. In-8 (210x150mm) broché, 29 p. + IV planches en couleurs et 98 en noir. Très bon état.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, AUP. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 905356232X ISBN 13: 9789053562321
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, oblong shaped 4to: frontispiece portrait, 270pp., 6 essays, references, hundreds of illustrations, catalogue of paintings, correspondence, list publications, sources, summary i English, index, notes on authors. Very fine copy.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Dienst der Gemeentemusea. 1976, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's gray coth hardback, dustjacket, 4to: 72pp., illustrations, abbreviations, appendix. Catalogue: description of 55 drawings - all depictured, with notes. Fine copy. Volume 1: Oude tekeningen in het bezit van de Gemeentemusea van Amsterdam, waaronder de collectie Fodor.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1989
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, dustj, 4to 111 pp., ca. 200 ills. In b/w and colour werd bekend als vormgever van talrijke theaterproducties; organiseerde in 1951 tentoonstelling van de Realisten als protest tegen de abstracte voorkeuren van die tijd (Sandberg, Cobra, etc.); VG condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnold Mondadori Art, Amsterdam, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200222 ISBN 13: 9788824200226
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: near fine. VAN GOGH, Vincent (illustrator). Volume 1: 336 pages, Volume 2: 292 pages. Color and black & white illustrations throughout each. Large 4tos, matte pictorial wrappers (slightly worn at the edges). Amsterdam: Arnold Mondadori Art/De Luca Edizioni d'Arte, 1990. A near fine set. Published on the occasion of the exhibition of the same name, shown at the Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, March 30th-July 29th, 1990.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Lecturium, 2008
ISBN 10: 9040084408 ISBN 13: 9789040084409
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte; De Luca Edizioni d'Arte, Milan, Rom, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200230 ISBN 13: 9788824200233
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Deutschland
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 2 Bände; 292 S., 336 S.mit zahlr.Abbildungen; Original-Leinenbände mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag (kleine Randläsur oben am Umschlag von Bd.2, sonst tadelloses, verlagsfrisches Exemplar) im illustrierten Orig.-Schuber; 4°. Sehr gutes Exemplar. (2,8 Kg).
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf.
Verlag: Otterlo-Amsterdam, Arnoldo Mondadori Arte 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, folio: Vol. 1. Tekeningen: 336pp., 248 illustrations, 3 essays, catalogue, bibliography, index. Vol. 2. Schilderijen: 292pp., 133 illustrations, essay, chronology, , bibliography. Very fine copies. Exhibition Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller & Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh 1990.
Anbieter: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Vincent Van Gogh (illustrator). First edition. Vincent Van Gogh Art Book Set by Rizzoli published in 1990 in Slipcase 2 vols: Drawings Paintings. Excellent condition Art reference book set on Vincent Van Gogh 1990 Rijksmuseum Vincent Van Gogh Art Book Set Rizzoli 1990 in Slipcase. Both volumes in color illustrated dustjackets in similarly illustrated slipcase. Blue cloth and cream cloth, respectively. Paintings: 292 pp. 133 color, numerous bw plates. Drawings: 336 pp., 248 mostly color reproductions. Large essay by Luis van Tilborgh and Evert van Uitert (A Ten-year Career. The Oeuvre of Vincent van Gogh), biographic chronology, catalogue of 133 annotated, illustrated works. The drawings volume is by Johannes van der Wolk, Ronald Pickvance and E.B.F. Pey. A tremendous set and vital to any serious study of Van Gogh. Published to accompany the joint exhibitions held in Amsterdam, The Netherlands: Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, Mar. 30 to July 29, 1990 (Paintings) and Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller, Otterlo (Drawings). 10" - 12½". book.
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
Zwolle, Waanders, 1987. 259 blz. 236 ills (102 in kleur). Slappe kaft. Goed Tentoonstelling Noordbrabants Museum 's-Hertogenbosch, 2-11-1987 - 10-1-1988. [145480].
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two Volumes In Blue Cloth And White Cloth, Dust Jackets, Slipcase. Books Are Both Fine, No Marks Or Wear. Dust Jackets Would Be Fine, No Wear, But Have Foxing On Spines. Slipcase Would Be Fine, No Wear, But Foxing On White Top Panel, On The White Edges Of Borders Of Inside Of Panels, And Faint Foxing On Upper Part Of One Side.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte de Luca Edizioni D'Arte, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200265 ISBN 13: 9788824200264
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Arnoldo Mondadori Arte De Luca Edizioni D'Arte. 1990. Texto en español. Catálogo de exposición conmemorativa del centenario de su fallecimiento. Tomo I Pinturas. Evert van Uitert, Louis van Tilborg y Sjaar van Heugten.Tomo II Dibujos. Johannes van der Wolk, Ronald Pickvance y E. B. F. Pey. Arte. Profusamente ilustrados. 292 + 336 pp. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8824200265.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori - De Luca, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200222 ISBN 13: 9788824200226
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60105612: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Frankreich
Éditions Fonds mercator / Albin Michel - 1990, In-4°, 292 pp. Avec des reproductions en noir et en couleurs; textes en français. Français Livres en excellent état, intérieur frais et complet. Un excellent exemplaire en excellentes conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2 delen in kartonnen doos. Sjraar van Heugten Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Meulenhoff/Landshoff, Amsterdam, 1990
Anbieter: Concept Books, Veldhoven, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Two clothbound volumes with illustrated dust jackets in slipcase. Black and white ills. and numerous color plates. 292 + 336 pp. Text in Dutch. Very heavy item may require extra shipping charges.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte / De Luca edizioni d'arte, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200281 ISBN 13: 9788824200288
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100068042: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages - couverture contrepliée - nombreuses reproductions en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori Arte Non daté, 1990
ISBN 10: 8824200281 ISBN 13: 9788824200288
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20213989: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations et reproductions d'oeuvres en noir et blanc et couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. Couverture contre-pliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Zwolle, Waanders, 1987. 28,5 x 23 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 259 pag. [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Verlag: , Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1990.**,, 1990
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Gebonden, linnen, originele geillustreerde stofomslag in kleur, 24,5x30,5cm, 292pp+336pp ISBN 9789061532224. Dit is een poging dat deel van zijn werk bijeen te brengen dat de kunstenaar zelf het belangrijkste achtte als eerbetoon aan de kunstenaar en zijn 100ste verjaring van zijn sterfdag. Tentoonstelling Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller te Ottelo en Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh te Amsterdam, 30/03 - 29/06/1990. 777 g.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Zwolle, Waanders, 1987. 29 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. 259 pag. NEW COPY Still shrinkwrapped [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Verlag: Arnoldo Mondadori ed. De Luca Edizione d Arte, 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
31x25. En cuadernación en plena tela con sobrecubiertas y presentado con un estuche. 336 y 292 pgs. Texto en español. Profusamente ilustrado. Papel de alto gramaje. (R0806B).
Verlag: Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori editore/De Luca Edizioni d'Arte,, 1990
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 292-336pp - 133 & 248 Color & B/w reproductions. First edition in Italian language. Original pictorial boards. Very good condition. Vincent Willem van Gogh (30 March 1853 29 July 1890) was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who posthumously became one of the most famous and influential figures in Western art history. In a decade, he created about 2,100 artworks, including around 860 oil paintings, most of which date from the last two years of his life.