Tytti valto (10 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 136,92
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth bound. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st thus. Large 4to. Hardcover with DJ. Includes 200 full colour reproductions, 900 B/W illustrations. DJ significantly faded/worn, with closed tears, chips, creases, and rubbing. Clean boards, pages unmarked and firmly bound.

Eliel Saarinen. Projects 1896 - 1923.
Marika Hausen, Kirmo Mikkola, Anna-Lisa Amberg and Tytti Valto:
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Willi Braunert
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 148,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°, cloth, dustjacket. 356 pp Fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4000.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 177,97
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine condition. First American edition. Folio. 355pp. Original teal cloth with black lettering and publisher's device on spine, in original dustjacket, light blue lettering on spine. Gray endpapers. "The architecture of Eliel Saarinen (18731950) is a cornerstone of the national ego of industrial Finland.… The dynamic master, who moved to the US in 1923, is still held up as an esteemed model. Saarinen's rapid rise to international fame through nationally oriented architecture is a fascinating paradox." (Preface). With contributions on Saarinen's architecture, including the Paris Pavilion, the Finnish National Museum and others by Marika Hausen, Saarinen's town planning by Kirmo Mikkola, and catalogs of Saarinen's work, interiors, applied and fine arts, and paintings by Anna-Lisa Amberg, and Saarinen's architecture and urban planning by Tytti Valto. Profusely illustrated with color and b/w reproductions of Saarinen's work throughout. Contains references, bibliography and sources of illustrations at rear. Dustjacket with minor wear and sunned at spine.

Eliel Saarinen. Projects 1896 - 1923.
Hausen, Marika, Kirmo Mikkola and Anna-Lisa Amberg Tytti Valto:
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Braun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 100,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 33 x 26 cm. 355 Seiten mit vielen Abb. ISBN 9780262081948 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700 Grüner Orig.-Leinenband (sauber und gut erhalten).
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass London, England 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Vereinigtes KönigreichTombland Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,62
EUR 48,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 4to. 355 pp. some light browning to foredges, light bump top corner affecting tip of pages, otherwise very good in original grey cloth, blue titles, very good in worn dustwrapper with some sunfading spine and extremities of rear and some wear to extremities, some… closed tears to wrapper with repairs, good in removable cellophane sleeve, good. Please see photos. This book weighs over 1.5 kilos and additional shipping costs will apply to non UK orders Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Eliel Saarinen. Projects 1896-1923.
(Saarinen, E) - Hausen, Marika - Mikkola, Kirmo - Amberg, Anna-Lisa - Valto, Tytti
Verlag: Helsinki, Museum of Finnish Architecture 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 108,32
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
32x26 cm. 355 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket with some wear and a few small repairs.

Verlag: Otava, 74 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinnlandMoraine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 142,37
EUR 35,51 VersandVersand von Finnland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in Finnish. 355 pp. Black and white and color illustrations. Moderate edge wear to the dust jacket, spine faded. A comprehensive monograph on the Finnish architect Eliel Saarinen (1873-1950). Saarinen's career is exceptional in terms of the…quality, quantity and diversity of his work.
Eliel Saarinen, Projects 1896-1923
Saarinen, Eliel; Hausen, Marika; Mikkola, Kirmo; Amberg, Anna-Lisa; Valto, Tytti
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, USALux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 218,01
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Very Good DJ. dj. First American Edition. First American Edition. Hardcover. Cornerstone printed work on the architect and designer. Saarinen was a Finnish-American architect best known for his work with art nouveau buildings in the early years of the 20th century. His work includes the National M…useum of Finland, Helsinki Central railway station, Former Credit Bank Headquarters ("Saarinen House"), Kleinhans Music Hall, and the Cranbrook Educational Community (intended to be an American equivalent to the Bauhaus). His son, Eero, notably designed Washington Dulles International Airport, the TWA Flight Center in New York City, and the Gateway Arch in St. Louis, Missouri. Minimal shelf/edge wear, else tight, bright, and unmarred; DJ shows light shelf/edge wear, sunned at spine and bottom edge (DJ is infamous for it's sunning), else bright and clean. Green cloth boards, blue ink lettering, pale green endpages. Small fo. 355pp. Illus. (color and b/w plates). Sources. Bibliography.

Eliel Saarinen. Suomen aika.
(SAARINEN, Eliel) (1873-1950) - Marika Hausen & Kirmo Mikkola & Anna-Lisa Amberg & Tytti Valto
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,35
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Publisher's cloth (fine), pictorial dustjacket (rubbed and edgeworn). Keuruu, Otava 2002. 4to. 33 x 26 cm. 360 pp. Richly illustrated in black and white and colour. / Text in Finnish. "Eliel Saarinen - The Finnish Years", in Finnish, is a spectacular and comprehensive work of information about Saarinen's architecture from 1896 t…o 1923 before he moved to the United States. The publication is based on an extensive research project by the Finnish Museum of Architecture (now the Finnish Museum of Architecture).
Eliel Saarinen. Projects 1896-1923.
SAARINEN,ELIEL. Hausen,Marika, Kirmo Mikkola, Anna Lisa Amberg & Tytti Valto.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 165,00
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hamburg, Ginko Press, 1990. 355 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover, d./j. - Dustjacket with light shelfwear (sl. discol. on the back cover).