Turner a k (259 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fever Streak Press (edition ) 2013
Serie: Tales of Imperfection, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - Tales of Imperfection
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zaffre Publishing 2022
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,57
EUR 2,82 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zaffre Publishing 2024
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,57
EUR 2,82 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fever Streak Press 2013
Serie: Tales of Imperfection, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - Tales of Imperfection
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Will Work for Apples
Mann, Jen; Bongiorno, Kim; Mallory, Ava; Turner, AK; Fedden, Victoria; Deluca, Darlene; Miner, Julianna; Bozza, Amy; Breen, Galit
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: @throat_punch Books 2014
Serie: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Throat_punch Books 2014
Serie: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Throat_punch Books 2014
Serie: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

I Just Want to Be Alone (I Just Want to Pee Alone)
People I Want To Punch In The Throat, Jen Of; Lori Wescott; Alpert, Karen; Turner, A.K.; Bongiorno, Kim; Shirtliffe, Leanne; Heugel, Abby; Hatton, Stacey; Thies, Bethany; Underachiever's Guide To Being A Domestic Goddess, Andrea Of; Forde, Kim; Welling, Robyn; Newman, Michelle; Reese, Heather; D'Apice, Raquel; Ripkin, Magnolia; Glow, Kathy; Life On Peanut Layne, Kristen Of; Funny Is Family, Amy Of; Gallagher, Rebecca; Shaw, Nicole Leigh; Fleet, Suzanne; Knepper, Nicole
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: @throat_punch Books 2014
Serie: I Just Want to Pee Alone, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - I Just Want to Pee Alone
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, USAGoodwill Northern Illinois
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zaffre Publishing 2025
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,67
EUR 2,82 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zaffre, United Kingdom, London 2022
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FEATURED ON THE SUNDAY TIMES' CRIME BOOKS OF THE YEAR LIST - 'SUPERB' JOAN SMITH, SUNDAY TIMES **DON'T MISS CASSIE RAVEN'S NEWEST MYSTERY, DEAD FALL, AVAILABLE NOW!** 'I LOVE THIS SERIES!' ELLY GRIFFITHS 'ENGROSSING, SHARP, UTTERLY ORIGINAL' TAMMY COHEN 'A MUST-READ SERIES' JAMES OSWALD 'CASSIE RAV…EN IS MY FAVOURITE NEW CHARACTER' WILLIAM SHAW 'WARM, ENGAGING AND ORIGINAL' MARI HANNAH 'AN ENGROSSING AND INTRIGUING READ' FAITH MARTIN 'TWISTY AND TREMENDOUS' MARA TIMON Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven returns to solve another ingenious forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. Families can be murder . . . Mortuary technician Cassie Raven was raised as an orphan, which might explain her affinity with the dead. But she's just made a devastating discovery: her father is alive, but served jail time for killing her mother. He swears he didn't do it - and Cassie wants to believe him. Desperate to find the truth, she seeks help from Phyllida Flyte, the uptight Camden detective who intrigues Cassie as much as she infuriates her. As the two women close in on the truth they will encounter true evil, and someone prepared to kill again. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times 'Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zaffre, United Kingdom, London 2022
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. FEATURED ON THE SUNDAY TIMES' CRIME BOOKS OF THE YEAR LIST - 'SUPERB' JOAN SMITH, SUNDAY TIMES **DON'T MISS CASSIE RAVEN'S NEWEST MYSTERY, DEAD FALL, AVAILABLE NOW!** 'I LOVE THIS SERIES!' ELLY GRIFFITHS 'ENGROSSING, SHARP, UTTERLY ORIGINAL' TAMMY COHEN 'A MUST-READ SERIES' JAMES OSWALD 'CASSIE RAVEN IS… MY FAVOURITE NEW CHARACTER' WILLIAM SHAW 'WARM, ENGAGING AND ORIGINAL' MARI HANNAH 'AN ENGROSSING AND INTRIGUING READ' FAITH MARTIN 'TWISTY AND TREMENDOUS' MARA TIMON Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven returns to solve another ingenious forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. Families can be murder . . . Mortuary technician Cassie Raven was raised as an orphan, which might explain her affinity with the dead. But she's just made a devastating discovery: her father is alive, but served jail time for killing her mother. He swears he didn't do it - and Cassie wants to believe him. Desperate to find the truth, she seeks help from Phyllida Flyte, the uptight Camden detective who intrigues Cassie as much as she infuriates her. As the two women close in on the truth they will encounter true evil, and someone prepared to kill again. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times 'Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,26
EUR 6,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom 2024
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 'HARD-HITTING . WITH ONE OF THE MOST SPECTACULAR PLOT TWISTS IN CONTEMPORARY CRIME FICTION' JOAN SMITH, SUNDAY TIMES 'COMPELLING AND TOTALLY UNGUESSABLE' LIZ NUGENT, AUTHOR OF STRANGE SALLY DIAMOND 'GRITTY, GRIPPING AND ABSORBING' HEAT MAGAZINE 'WITTY, ASSURED AND ENTERTAINING' ANN CLEEVES 'I LOVE…THIS SERIES! ELLY GRIFFITHS 'THIS SERIES IS NOT TO BE MISSED' THE GUARDIAN Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven is back and embroiled in a brand-new gripping forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. One little push is all it takes . . . Mortuary technician Cassie Raven is shocked to find the body of Bronte, a talented singer on the brink of stardom, in her fridge. The two of them were once schoolmates, although not exactly friends . . . The police say Bronte jumped from her tenth-floor apartment, but Cassie's instincts are telling her it's murder. The death ignites a social media frenzy, and when police watchdog Phyllida Flyte is sent in to assess the handling of the case she is the only one willing to listen to Cassie. They join forces but as Cassie delves dangerously deep into Bronte's personal history, more blood must be shed before the terrible truth is exposed. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'A terrific, well-placed plot' Spectator 'Cassie Raven is a lot of fun to spend time with' Big Issue 'Excellent fun, compulsive and Cassie Raven is a protagonist I want to meet again soon' James Oswald 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary 'Move over Silent Witness - Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom 2024
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 'HARD-HITTING . WITH ONE OF THE MOST SPECTACULAR PLOT TWISTS IN CONTEMPORARY CRIME FICTION' JOAN SMITH, SUNDAY TIMES 'COMPELLING AND TOTALLY UNGUESSABLE' LIZ NUGENT, AUTHOR OF STRANGE SALLY DIAMOND 'GRITTY, GRIPPING AND ABSORBING' HEAT MAGAZINE 'WITTY, ASSURED AND ENTERTAINING' ANN CLEEVES 'I LOVE THIS…SERIES! ELLY GRIFFITHS 'THIS SERIES IS NOT TO BE MISSED' THE GUARDIAN Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven is back and embroiled in a brand-new gripping forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. One little push is all it takes . . . Mortuary technician Cassie Raven is shocked to find the body of Bronte, a talented singer on the brink of stardom, in her fridge. The two of them were once schoolmates, although not exactly friends . . . The police say Bronte jumped from her tenth-floor apartment, but Cassie's instincts are telling her it's murder. The death ignites a social media frenzy, and when police watchdog Phyllida Flyte is sent in to assess the handling of the case she is the only one willing to listen to Cassie. They join forces but as Cassie delves dangerously deep into Bronte's personal history, more blood must be shed before the terrible truth is exposed. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'A terrific, well-placed plot' Spectator 'Cassie Raven is a lot of fun to spend time with' Big Issue 'Excellent fun, compulsive and Cassie Raven is a protagonist I want to meet again soon' James Oswald 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary 'Move over Silent Witness - Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom 2023
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,38
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. ONE OF THE GUARDIAN'S BEST CRIME/THRILLERS OF 2023 **DON'T MISS CASSIE RAVEN'S NEWEST MYSTERY, DEAD FALL, AVAILABLE NOW!** 'I LOVE THIS SERIES!' ELLY GRIFFITHS 'TIMELY, GRITTY AND DARK' PAULA HAWKINS 'THIS SERIES IS NOT TO BE MISSED' THE GUARDIAN Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven returns to solve…another intriguing forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. Deadly secrets are rising from the depths Mortuary technician Cassie Raven has seen thousands of dead bodies in her day job, but when a drowned man knocks against the hull of her narrowboat, it's a bit too close to home. DS Phyllida Flyte thinks she recognises the John Doe with the golden-green eyes and wants to go the extra mile to give him back his name. Feeling unable to trust her colleagues, a desperate Flyte turns to Cassie for help. Together, Cassie and Flyte will dredge up deadly secrets - secrets that will draw Flyte down a perilous path. At best she risks career suicide; at worst, she'll end up dead herself. FEATURED IN HEAT MAGAZINE, THE SUNDAY TIMES AND THE GUARDIAN. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'A terrific, well-placed plot' Spectator 'Cassie Raven is a lot of fun to spend time with' Big Issue 'Excellent fun, compulsive and Cassie Raven is a protagonist I want to meet again soon' James Oswald 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary 'Move over Silent Witness - Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bonnier Books Ltd, United Kingdom 2023
Serie: Cassie Raven, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Cassie Raven
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,38
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ONE OF THE GUARDIAN'S BEST CRIME/THRILLERS OF 2023 **DON'T MISS CASSIE RAVEN'S NEWEST MYSTERY, DEAD FALL, AVAILABLE NOW!** 'I LOVE THIS SERIES!' ELLY GRIFFITHS 'TIMELY, GRITTY AND DARK' PAULA HAWKINS 'THIS SERIES IS NOT TO BE MISSED' THE GUARDIAN Camden mortuary technician Cassie Raven returns to s…olve another intriguing forensic mystery. Perfect for fans of Tess Gerritsen, Patricia Cornwell and Kathy Reichs. Deadly secrets are rising from the depths Mortuary technician Cassie Raven has seen thousands of dead bodies in her day job, but when a drowned man knocks against the hull of her narrowboat, it's a bit too close to home. DS Phyllida Flyte thinks she recognises the John Doe with the golden-green eyes and wants to go the extra mile to give him back his name. Feeling unable to trust her colleagues, a desperate Flyte turns to Cassie for help. Together, Cassie and Flyte will dredge up deadly secrets - secrets that will draw Flyte down a perilous path. At best she risks career suicide; at worst, she'll end up dead herself. FEATURED IN HEAT MAGAZINE, THE SUNDAY TIMES AND THE GUARDIAN. PRAISE FOR THE CASSIE RAVEN SERIES: 'Spellbinding storytelling' Val McDermid 'Like Silent Witness but more believable' Susi Holliday 'Blackly humorous, with a fabulously one-of-a-kind protagonist' Heat Magazine 'Ingenious and sardonically written' Financial Times '[A] gritty novel with an engaging heroine' Sunday Times 'A terrific, well-placed plot' Spectator 'Cassie Raven is a lot of fun to spend time with' Big Issue 'Excellent fun, compulsive and Cassie Raven is a protagonist I want to meet again soon' James Oswald 'Cassie Raven is a blast of fresh air, striding onto the crime scene like a punk superstar' Sarah Hilary 'Move over Silent Witness - Cassie Raven is an utterly compelling contemporary forensic heroine' Isabelle Grey 'A fresh and exciting new series' Claire McGowan 'One of the best series openers I've read in years' Jane Casey. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fever Streak Press 2014
Serie: Tales of Imperfection, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Tales of Imperfection
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.