Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 158115450X ISBN 13: 9781581154504
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 158115450X ISBN 13: 9781581154504
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 158115450X ISBN 13: 9781581154504
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
1973, Journals, College of Arts and Science, University of Missouri-Columbia and Missouri State Park Board, Jefferson City, 34 p., very good stapled paperback.
3. Aufl. 470 Seiten. 15*23 cm. ISBN: 0875813097. Peacock Publishers. Itasca. 1975. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Stempel,Rückenaufkleber,obere Ecke kleiner Knick, Sprache: englisch/english.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
VII, 208 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 49,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. very good, text block nice and clean, repaired dustcover.
2. Aufl. 301 Seiten. 15*23 cm. Peacock Publishers. Itasca. 1975. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Stempel,Rückenaufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1982
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
5 pp., 4.
Verlag: New York : Allworth Press., 2006
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. [ca 237 pp.]. Near Fine. Soft Cover. Pictorial printed wraps. Ideal for art students at every level. Illuminating words about creating great images. Published in association with New York's School of Visual Arts. What does it mean to become a photographer in the twenty-first century. This thoughtful collection of essays illuminates the spirit of the people who make the indelible images of our times. Aspiring and professional photographers especially those in arts programs throughout the United States will appreciate the comprehensive vision of The Education of a Photographer. Classic writings from the twentieth century as well as the thoughts of. ISBN: 9781581158304.
Verlag: F.E. Peacock Publishers, ILLINOIS, 1975
ISBN 13: 2562814277422
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Brossura in cartoncino, scolorita al dorso e consumata dal tempo, con leggeri segni di piega, usura lungo i margini ed alle cuffie, piccole abrasioni e con etichetta adesiva al piede del dorso. Tagli e pagine leggermente ingiallite; quest'ultime salde, con ampio margine e con qualche figura in bianco e nero, nel testo. Il volume potrebbe presentare timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 301.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0038037: sans date. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 56 photos noir et blanc hors texte des auteurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 943-Allemagne, Autriche, Hongrie.
Verlag: Centre Sèvres, Paris, 2009
ISBN 13: 9770003963008
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Pages 404-560. Accrocs sur la couverture. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
30 pp., 34 figs, stapled 4.
EUR 218,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 748 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.