Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi May 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415921671.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0415921678.
Verlag: Sotheby's, London, 1966
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri De (illustrator). Illustrated throughout in black & white. Tall 8vo, green cloth, d.w. (slightly soiled near edges) London: Sotheby's, (1966). A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper. Catalog for an auction held on Thursday, 6th October, 1966 in London.
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (illustrator). New York: Crown, no publication date. No edition stated. 4to. Cloth binding, 95 pp. In English. Julien is one of the world's foremost experts on Lautrec. Includes 45 paintings in color and 33 drawings. Dust jacket is price-clipped with a large chip at rear flap. Book is pristine. Fine in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-MPP University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 320.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496818571 ISBN 13: 9781496818577
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: New York : Crown Publishers, Inc., 1959., 1959
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Mauve cloth with white lettering, in colorful dustjacket ; 95 pp. ; 45 reproductions of color paintings tipped-in, 33 drawings ; "A selection of Lautrec's most characteristic works, including paintings, drawings, and lithographs." ; nicks and soiling to dustjacket ; bump to top of front cover ; repair to one plate ; LCCN: 59-65436 ; OCLC: 558836 ; G/G. Book.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Toulouse, 2006
Anbieter: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. 1 fascicule in-4 (30 x 20.5 cm), 91 pp., illustrations dans le texte, broché, couverture imprimée, très bon état. Fascicule rare, Cette monographie est divisée en 4 parties : Cannibalisme et préhistoire ; Utilisation du corps humain à des fins thérapeutiques en Occident ; Anthropophagie maritime ; Cannibalisme et psychiatrie : aspects psychanalytiques.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Carrère, 1910
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Rodez, E. Carrère, sans date, vers 1910. In-12 broché, 40 pages non coupées. Très bon état.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496817028 ISBN 13: 9781496817020
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 174,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40098056: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur bon état. 7 pages de texte et 24 planches de reproductions en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 763-Lithographies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792323602 ISBN 13: 9780792323600
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop, Aspet, France, October 12-16, 1992 Editor(s): Blochl, P.E.; Joachim, C. (CEMES-CNRS, Toulouse, France); Fisher, A. J. Series: NATO Science Series E:. Num Pages: 300 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHFC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 19. Weight in Grams: 609. . 1993. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260156915: 1992. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 157 pages. Manque au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200065312: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 91 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200054661: 1992. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 157 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Verlag: C.R.D.P. Toulouse, 1992
ISBN 10: 2865650502 ISBN 13: 9782865650507
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100073793: 1992. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 169 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte - coins frottés - légère pliure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Neuf. Paris / St Ouen . Editions Maubert . 1965 . Tirage total à 1000 exemplaires : Un des 900 ex. sur Vélin blanc Canada [ N° 647 ] COMPLET du frontispice colorié à la main , encarté .Un volume in-4 relié pleine toile grège estampé d'un motif . 216 pages ornées du frontispice + 16 planches polychromes de d'ANTY . Comme neuf .
Verlag: Studio International London, United Kingdom, 1974
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
251 pp.; 30.7 x 24.1 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; May 1974 issue of Studio International edited by Peter Townsend. Contents include: "The Complete Artist," by John McEwen; "2 Fisherman: 1. An Appreciation of C.M. Wells," by J.W. Chance and "2. Ivan Marks: fishing as a profession;" "Correspondence;" "Acanthonemus Lubaurus Fossil;" "The Fish as a Symbol," by Cara Montgomery; "Multiple Exercise," by William Allan; "Sea Grant second narrative and two precedent works," by Newton Harrison; "Char and char fishing," by Geoffrey White; "Feuilleton," by Marcel Broodthaers; "The paintings of Joseph Raffael," by William S. Wilson; "A/S Mowi: industrial fish farming;" "Man's Impact on life in inland waters," by H.A. Hawkes; "Recipes," by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Marcello Salvadori; and X-ray of a flounder" and reviews by Clive Phillpot, Malcolm LeGrice, John Walker, Liesbeth Corstius, Keith Albarn, Günther Wirth, R.C. Kenedy, David Troostwyck, Tony Rothon, Judy Marle, Paul Rosenbloom, Fenella Crichton, Christopher Fox, James Faure Walker, Robert Corbett, and Frank Whitford. Cover specifically designed for this issue by James Sneath. Also includes a ten page artist project by Hamish Fulton presented by Robert Self, presumably paid for as an advertisement in the magazine and not presented as editorial content. Good. Bumping of corners with creasing. 5.7 cm. area of writing in pencil on recto. 4 mm. tear to bottom right corner of verso and two 8 mm. tears across spine. Yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Paris . J. B. Bailliere . Un cartonnage éditeur illustré in-12 , de 407 pages , ornées de 275 figures + 10 pages . EXCELLENT ETAT .
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Paris Baillière, 1927
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, Deutschland
(16 x 11 cm). 407 S. Mit 275 Abbildungen. Moderne Broschur. (Bibl. professionnelle). Einzige Ausgabe dieses seltenen Bändchens über Handschuhmacherei. - Stempel auf Titel, sonst gut erhalten.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Altkolorierter Kupferstich von Desnos nach Michel aus "L Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois", 1780, 51x22 cm (Faltspuren), mit detaillierten Angaben zun Reiseplan.