Toth zoltan (39 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: INNOVATION
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Formato comic grapa. Edicion en INGLES y color. Buen estado.
Verlag: Budapest: Helikon Publishing, 2005. 2005
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,88
EUR 17,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition in English (hardback). 4to (30cm by 23cm), 208pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. The book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in near-VG condition (some minor creasing). ISBN 9632088921.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,32
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Balazs, Zoltan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,32
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig, Barth, 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Die BÜCHERPOST, Hamburg, DeutschlandDie BÜCHERPOST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOLwd, sehr gut. 130 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,93
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,38
EUR 61,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'In the Megacosm, where suns are conceived on the colourful rainbow bridge, smouldering in the red, flaring up in the yellow, and expiring in the blue, there lived the Derengs and the Borongs. The Derengs were brilliant suns while the Borongs were extinguished moons. They had all been born as… stars, but through the course of the celestial travels, many lost their honour and became Borongs. Millions squandered their shine at the everyday flea market. Some put their flames on the dream-roulette. Others' fires went out during their passage through the iceberg. However, most of the male stars became Borongs in the Dual Cave of Crossroads, the entrance of which was like the yawning maw of a two-headed dragon: Two gates, two catacombs, two deaths. The inner chamber of the cave hid Amarilla-heads, which represented wealth, happiness, and immortality. There were countless Amarillaheads within, yet no one had ever brought one out because every wanderer got lost in one of the catacombs.'. Balazs, Zoltan (illustrator).

Verlag: Tkk
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,60
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,25
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,61
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 154 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,88
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,88
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,92
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. special edition. 158 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,12
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Handbook of Data Science and AI
Papp, Stefan; Toth, Zoltan; Munro, Katherine; Weidinger, Wolfgang; Nikolić, Danko; Antosova Vesela, Barbora; Bruckmüller, Karin; Cadonna, Annalisa; Eder, Jana; Gorzala, Jeannette; Hahn, Gerald A.; Langs, Georg; Licandro, Roxane; Mata, Christian; McIntyre, Sean; Meir-Huber, Mario; Móra, György; Pasieska, Manuel; Rugli, Victoria; Wazir, Rania; Zauner, Günther
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,68
EUR 10,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Handbook of Data Science and AI
Papp, Stefan; Toth, Zoltan; Munro, Katherine; Weidinger, Wolfgang; Nikolić, Danko; Antosova Vesela, Barbora; Bruckmüller, Karin; Cadonna, Annalisa; Eder, Jana; Gorzala, Jeannette; Hahn, Gerald A.; Langs, Georg; Licandro, Roxane; Mata, Christian; McIntyre, Sean; Meir-Huber, Mario; Móra, György; Pasieska, Manuel; Rugli, Victoria; Wazir, Rania; Zauner, Günther
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 104,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Budapest: Maison d'Edition de l'Academie des Sciences de Hongrie 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbS. 123-149, broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. Einband leicht berieben, papierbedingt gering gebräunt. - L'entrave extérieure de la transformation des peuples non-magyars de Hongrie en États nationaux résidait dans l'oppression à laquelle les nationalités étaient soumises de la part des classes dominantes hongroises alliées aux clas…ses dominantes autrichiennes. Simultanément, le retard des nationalités en matière de développement capitaliste retard dû en dernière analyse à l'oppression nationale en constituait la principale entrave intérieure. Dans la période ascendante du capitalisme, en raison du concours de facteurs externes et internes extrêmement complexes, les prémisses de la constitution d'États nationaux demeurèrent relativement incomplètes.33 A l'époque de l'impérialisme, ces prémisses se développèrent graduellement et parvinrent à leur maturité. L'heure de la désintégration de l'Etat multinational bourgeois hongrois avait sonné. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Budapest: Maison d'Edition de l'Academie des Sciences de Hongrie 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbS. 235-277, broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. Einband leicht berieben, papierbedingt gering gebräunt. - The turbulent years of 1848-49 put the centuries old feudal, multinational, Hungarian State to a severe test. Ever since the last decades of the 18th century capitalist conditions were slowly taking shape in the womb of feudalism… and in connection with this great change the complicated process of converting the nationalities living in Hungary, Hungarian and non-Hungarian, into a nation was also beginning. This process gave birth to one of the weightiest problems of the multi-national State: the nationality problem. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,68
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Handbook of Data Science and AI: Generate Value from Data with Machine Learning and Data Analytics
Papp, Stefan; Toth, Zoltan; Munro, Katherine; Weidinger, Wolfgang; Nikolić, Danko; Antosova Vesela, Barbora; Bruckmüller, Karin; Cadonna, Annalisa; Eder, Jana; Gorzala, Jeannette; Hahn, Gerald A.; Langs, Georg; Licandro, Roxane; Mata, Christian; McIntyre, Sean; Meir-Huber, Mario; Móra, György; Pasieska, Manuel; Rugli, Victoria; Wazir, Rania; Zauner, Günther
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,27
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Handbook of Data Science and AI
Papp, Stefan; Toth, Zoltan; Munro, Katherine; Weidinger, Wolfgang; Nikolić, Danko; Antosova Vesela, Barbora; Bruckmüller, Karin; Cadonna, Annalisa; Eder, Jana; Gorzala, Jeannette; Hahn, Gerald A.; Langs, Georg; Licandro, Roxane; Mata, Christian; McIntyre, Sean; Meir-Huber, Mario; Móra, György; Pasieska, Manuel; Rugli, Victoria; Wazir, Rania; Zauner, Günther
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,40
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Handbook of Data Science and AI
Munro, Katherine|Papp, Stefan|Toth, Zoltan|Weidinger, Wolfgang|Nikolic, Danko
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,83
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. - A comprehensive overview of the various fields of application of data science and artificial intelligence.- Case studies from practice to make the described concepts tangible.- Practical examples to help you carry out simple data analysis projects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 136,09
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1000 pages. 6.69x2.06x9.45 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,98
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 212 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,01
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,02 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book explores the pros and cons of the death penalty and the history of capital punishment. In this context, it puts a special emphasis on the situation in Hungary, where, amongst its neighbors, in recent years the demand for the reestablishment of the… death penalty has received the strongest political support from many pro-government politicians. Toth presents tendencies toward abolition of the death penalty and analyzes the arguments by which the death penalty can, in principle, be criticized or even defended. The book presents the main issues of the death penalty, arguments of both abolitionists and retentionists, and reviews the modern history of this sanction. It does not seek to convince the reader of the correctness or wrongness of the death penalty, but it presents both sides of the argument and their standpoints, and leaves the reader to decide. It encourages informed debate and discussion.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,71
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 202,80
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Critical Infrastructure Protection in the Light of the Armed Conflicts | Tünde Anna Kovács (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advanced Sciences and Technologies for Security Applications | xv | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031479922 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr.… 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland 2025
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 235,39
EUR 64,13 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland 2024
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 235,39
EUR 64,93 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book summarizes the latest findings in critical infrastructure protection and related research areas. Armed conflicts and wars are now closer to Europe than at any time in the last several decades, and the protection of critical infrastructures has gai…ned new prominence. This situation has also revealed the vulnerability of critical infrastructure and the importance of its protection.The development of technologies, cybertechnologies, and digitalization in all aspects of our daily lives implies new security challenges in critical infrastructure protection and security science and this book addresses the four main dimensions of critical infrastructure protection: 1. Physical protection 2. Cybersecurity 3. Political security 4. Individual securityThe issue of physical security has accompanied humanity since its birth. Nowadays, this issue has become even more important due to technological advances, as this is the security area that people physically experience-physical protection, including protection against explosions and ballistic attacks, but also defense of objects and guaranteeing transportation security.Cyberspace represents the fifth domain of warfare and a central security question in our age. The base of cyberspace defense is high-quality hardware and expert support.With our lives increasingly digital, cybersecurity's core elements include safety awareness and informatics.Political security, the third dimension, is shaped by diverse political ideologies influencing economies, societies, and other aspects of life. This book explores topics such as migration policies, defense against terrorism, national and international security, and public safety.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.The fourth dimension, individual security, spans healthcare, food safety, energy supplies, and economic security. Each chapter of this book emphasizes security, focusing on Central Europe while addressing global concerns. Authored by researchers, experts, and scholars, this book is invaluable for Ph.D. students, professionals, and educators worldwide.<.