Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Needlecrafts This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072424028 ISBN 13: 9780072424027
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1929
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut. 65 S. Size: 270 g. Buch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 431 pages. 8.82x5.98x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Seiten 68-106 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Verlag: Urania-Ravensburger Verlag, Berlin, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
4. Aufl. ISBN 3-332-00891-9 255 S 28,4x22cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. Farbfotos und Anleitungen im Text, sehr gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Acta Histochem., 87, 141-149 (1989).,, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [SD202]., Deu 400g.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 514 pages. 9.69x7.44x1.16 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Amsterdam - 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1986, in-8, broché, 269 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 584 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.32 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington D.C., 1993
Zustand: near fine. from the summary, "This summary is presented in a non-technical format for the aid of land-use planners and other non-scientific personnel. The assessment of the mineral resource potential of the White River National Forest and Dillon Ranger District of the Arapaho National Forest, Colorado. (referred to as "the Forest" in this report) was made to assist the U.S. Forest Service in fulfilling the requirements of Title 36, Chapter 2, part 219.22, Code of Federal Regulations and to supply resource information so that the mineral resources of the Forest can be considered along with other resources in land use planning." DJ5. softcover, 4 foldout plates inside rear pocket, 117 pages, File Copy stamped on front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stone Age Institute Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979227615 ISBN 13: 9780979227615
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780979227615.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.