Tod w m (9 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2010

    0781796938 / 9780781796934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 30,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Verlag: Macdonald & Co. Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Second edition, revised. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Brick red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and cor

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Home Farm Books 2017

    1473337364 / 9781473337367

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,01

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J.M.Dent & Co. 1907

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,97

    EUR 12,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Kemp-Welch, Lucy (Illustrations by). 1907 second cheaper edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Verlag: Bird Bros, Basingstoke 1915

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,37

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st ed. Owner's name; end papers browned; some foxing on page & page fore-edge; binding tight; head & foot of spine a little bumped. Used - Good. Good hardback in dark green cloth with silver Used - Good. Good hardback in dark green cloth with silver.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bird Bros., Basingstoke 1915

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lost and Found Treasures, Wolverhampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichLost and Found Treasures

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Author: W. M. Tod Title: Hints on Feeding Publication Details: Basingstoke: Bird Bros. 1915 Format: Hardback Pagination: 204 pages Condition: Good condition. Tight binding and square boards. Discoloration to boards consistent with age. Tear to the bottom of the spine. Internally sound and complete. A so

  • Verlag: 2nd ed, revised and enlarged Macdonald and Martin, London [1924] 1924

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJIRI Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 21,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. 8vo, vi, 265, [i] pp. Original brown blind stamped cloth, lettered black. Several spots of fore edge foxing otherwise Fine copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: J.M. Dent & Co.,, London 1907

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 23,92 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Back. Second Edtion. Second and Cheaper Edition 1907 Edited by the Marquess of Granby And Mr George AB Dewar Simply bound in red cloth with gilt coat of arms to the front and gilt titles to the spine There is a little discolouration in places however the binding is generally in good condition Top edge gilt and still bright

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Weinheim/Bergstr. : Verl. Chemie 1962

    Anbieter: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , DeutschlandTschaunersWelt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lw. Zustand: Gut. XII, 323 S. : mit Abb. ; gr. 8 Gebraucht, guter Zustand, Buchschnitt gebräunt, Buchdeckel etwas fleckig, Buchumschlag eingerissen und abgegriffen 43b Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.