Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carroll & Graf Pub (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0786701609 ISBN 13: 9780786701605
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813925290 ISBN 13: 9780813925295
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
2003/2005. Africa. University of Virginia Press. Very good - fine wrappers/paperback 474p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813925290 ISBN 13: 9780813925295
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813925290 ISBN 13: 9780813925295
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813925290 ISBN 13: 9780813925295
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2005. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1854872656 ISBN 13: 9781854872654
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Accepting the fact that with the ever-growing cat population, cat behavioural problems are on the increase, this book shows the reader not only how to recognize and understand cats' problems but also gives down to earth advice on how to cope, combined with the use of effective natural remedies. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813167264 ISBN 13: 9780813167268
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0869751956.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un retrato autorizado de Nelson Mandela, acompañado de una completa colección de imágenes y entrevistas. Líderes mundiales, amigos y asociados contribuyen con sus historias para construir una imagen de este hombre a través de los ojos de quienes lo conocen de cerca. Incluye material original de Nelson Mandela, incluyendo escritos de prisión descubiertos recientemente, y está ilustrado con más de 250 fotografías e imágenes de la Fundación Nelson Mandela. EAN: 9780747581703 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Mandela: The Authorised Portrait Autor: Mac Maharaj| Ahmed Maharaj Kathrada| Mike Nicol| Tim Couzens Editorial: The Five Mile Press Idioma: en Páginas: 356 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (Johannesburg: Ravan Press, 1982) 0869751956, 1985
ISBN 10: 0869751956 ISBN 13: 9780869751954
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
180 x 120 mm; laminated pictorial wraps; pp. (xx) + 411, incl. index. Earlier owner's name signed inside upper cover; some spotting to top edge; some browning. Very good condition. "The Return of the Amasi Bird provides a broad historical and critical spectrum of close to a century of black South African poetry. With well over 300 poems and 150 poets represented, this is a portrait of cultural resistance: from the early 'Christian' poets right up to the 'Black Consciousness' writers of the present day. Couzens and Patel depict the stages of this struggle in a chronological presentation.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witwatersrand Univ Pr (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0869754165 ISBN 13: 9780869754160
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creased.one gift inscription,well bound.[J.mel]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 14,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780869754160.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint . Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Reprint, 2013. Publication of 415 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. revised and enlarged edition. shelf wear on the wraps. mild foxing and markings. pages are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. light shelf wear on the wraps. a neat copy. excellent binding. very fine condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ravan Pr of South Africa, 1994
ISBN 10: 0869754165 ISBN 13: 9780869754160
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Reprint.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ravan Press of South Africa, 1992
ISBN 10: 0869754165 ISBN 13: 9780869754160
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked. spine is lightly creased. Previous owner's inscription. internally clean and soundly bound. [J.nor]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The book appears unread but there is some shelr rubbing and bumping. [TM]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.