Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982101 ISBN 13: 9780295982106
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centre for Alternative Technologies, 2006
ISBN 10: 1902175239 ISBN 13: 9781902175232
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521207185 ISBN 13: 9780521207188
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 372 pages, a Fine hardback in a near fine dj [0521207185]. Book appears new, clean throughout (unread), shelf wear only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centre for Alternative Technology Publications, United Kingdom, Wales, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902175492 ISBN 13: 9781902175492
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,34
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 129 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (adult modeling, erotic photography, brittany brousseau, bill maher, martin scorsese) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982101 ISBN 13: 9780295982106
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780295982106.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. In polypropylene bag. (erotic photography, adult modeling, brittany brousseau, bill maher, madonna) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 52,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 484 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnA landmark publication when it first appeared in 1958, Buddhist Wisdom offered Western readers a unique combination of both The Diamond Sutra -- one of the cornerstone texts of Mahayana Buddhism -- and The Heart Sutra, perhaps the.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982101 ISBN 13: 9780295982106
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. The security environment of Northeast Asia is increasingly affected by developments in the Russian Far East, including a longstanding economic crisis, changes in Russia's military policies, and the devolution of power to regional governments. This title comprehensively assesses the relationships among the economic collapse of the region. Editor(s): Thornton, Judith; Ziegler, Charles E. Num Pages: 484 pages, notes, index. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; 1FCS; JP; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 239 x 35. Weight in Grams: 704. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 72,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 230.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
ISBN 10: 0295982357 ISBN 13: 9780295982359
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Seattle : National Bureau of Asian Research in association with University of Washington Press, c2002. paperback. x, 498 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Edited by Judith Thornton and Charles E. Ziegler. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780295982359. Keywords : ,
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 177,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 217 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.