Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845453115 ISBN 13: 9781845453114
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berghahn Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845453115 ISBN 13: 9781845453114
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Institution of Engineers & Shipbuilders, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 1945
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen card cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 66pp. Numerous photographs and diagrams.
EUR 33,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Latimer. National Defence College. Pub. 1983, 1983
Anbieter: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 202pp., numerous ills., some in colour. Near fine in original maroon cloth, gilt.
Verlag: The National Defence College, Chesham, UK, 1983
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 202pp, colour plate frontispiece and black and white illustrations in text. Brick red cloth-covered boards with gilt motif on upper panel and gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. Cloth just a little rounded on corners and ends of a slightly sunned spine; small, mild area of rubbing around the base of the spine. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A history of the village of Latimer in Buckinghamshire and in particular Latimer House and the Latimer estate, with a strong focus on the use of Latimer House by the armed forces in the 20th century. Latimer House, the former home of the family of the Lords Chesham, was used in the second world war for holding and interrogating German defectors and prisoners; later it became the premises for the National Defence College.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wien, Verlag Carl Gerolds Sohn, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Broschiert. 31 Seiten um 1968/ keine Jahresangabe, Softcover, Broschüre, mittlerer Zustand, Einband leicht gebräunt, Seiten gebräunt, Anmerkungen im Buchinneren. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: National defence College, 1983
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb202 pages. illustrated. very good copy in the original red cloth gilt. [please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 011340851X ISBN 13: 9780113408511
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
24 cm. original paperback. 480 pp. references. -good. 795g.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1978
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Back. 1st. The 75th Anniversary of the RNVR and RNR 19031978 In good condition with some minor wear to the extremities and some slight age toning to the edges Tightly bound Crisp and clean Bright and clear contents Overall good pp 106. book.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1120898617 ISBN 13: 9781120898616
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Aug 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1589302850 ISBN 13: 9781589302853
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1589303245 ISBN 13: 9781589303249
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H N H International Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032596767 ISBN 13: 9781032596761
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,63
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: National Defence College, 1983
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. The Cormorant, vol.11, no.1, 1983. Special edition for members of the Cormorant Club. Maroon cloth with gilt. Minor marks on page fore-edge; text clean; binding tight.
EUR 92,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 674 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Witherby Seamanship International Ltd
ISBN 10: 1856095487 ISBN 13: 9781856095488
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: New.
EUR 152,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 674 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 193,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 244 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 231,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. Portuguese language. In Stock.
EUR 242,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.