EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Medium red library cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and minor shelf wear. Cocked. Frontispiece. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Medium blue library cloth 8vo with gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and minor shelf wear. Cocked. Frontispiece. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1900
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Joints frayed. Interior good. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1899
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Medium 8vo. Green publisher cloth with gilt lettering on front board and backstrip. Bumped corners, light grubbiness and exterior wear. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Untrimmed with gilt top edge. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: William Heinemann, 1893
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Approx. 14 x 19cm. Grey publisher cloth with green lettering and illustrations on front board. Green lettering on sun darkened backstrip. Exterior a little grubby. Bumped corners, light fraying to backstrip ends. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Illustrated title page. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Contains several plates. Trimmed. Green top edge. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1892
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Small blue cloth 8vo with ornate full board gilt illustration on front board and gilt lettering and motifs on backstrip. Bumped corners and minor fraying. Green end papers, on at front missing. Frontispiece semi detached, with tissue guard. Interior secure and clean. Contains 50 plates. Gilt edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London Macmillan, 1900
Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint: Green decorative cloth, gold and green titles and decs., gilt edges, 180x124mm., 500grms., 303pp., + 4pp., advts., illustrated bw line drawings by H. Thomson, head and tail of spine lightly shelf rubbed, VG. copy.
Verlag: London Macmillan, 1901
Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition: Green illustrated cloth, gold titles and decs., gilt edges, 185x125mm., 600grms, 286pp., + 2pp advts., illustrated by H. Thomson with bw., line drawings, owner signature and date on ffep., foxed prelims and eps., VG. copy.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1932
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 471,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Medium green cloth with very ornate full page gilt illustration of a tree, vase and woman and gilt lettering on front board and backstrip. Dated 1903, as featured within front board illustration. Cocked. Light wear to exterior including mildly bumped corners. Gilt edges. Front hinge a little tender. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior secure, clean and clear. Minimal foxing. Illustrated and contains a few plates. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN: