Verlag: Scholastic January 1969, 1969
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. *** TX 1497 ***General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine has some tears. Previous owner's name stamped inside twice. Hinges of front and back covers have creasing. Top and bottom edge corners have some heavier bumping, showing white. Back cover has some scuffing to it. Tanning to the pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Scholastic January 1973, 1973
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library marks, rebound; some discoloring, light wear; a solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 227216.
Verlag: D. McKay Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025484290 ISBN 13: 9781025484297
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Farmtown Tales' is a delightful collection of stories that brings the bustling world of a rural farm to life through the eyes of its animal inhabitants. These charming narratives invite young readers into a community where animals have their own unique personalities and adventures. From the daily rhythms of the barnyard to the small dramas of field and forest, each tale captures the whimsy and wonder of the natural world.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025480619 ISBN 13: 9781025480619
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Farmtown Tales' is a delightful collection of stories that brings the bustling world of a rural farm to life through the eyes of its animal inhabitants. These charming narratives invite young readers into a community where animals have their own unique personalities and adventures. From the daily rhythms of the barnyard to the small dramas of field and forest, each tale captures the whimsy and wonder of the natural world.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: New York, Longmans, Green and Company, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Österreich
1.Auflage,. 280 Seiten Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag,
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company; 1st Edition (1932, Copyright, 1930,1931,1932). 181pages. Color frontispiece and 13 Black-and-White illustrations by Edna Potter. NEARFINE Hardcover (Yellow binding with Multicolor picture in front, Black lettering, Illustrated Endpapers, no dj). Light discoloration of the spine. No Wear except tiny nick at bottom of the spine. Perfectly Clean unmarked Interior. Excellent binding and hinges. 7.75"x5.5"x1.0". be25183.