Thomas collison (17 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (17)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Coward McCann 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 520pp, octavo. cover wear and fading, binding shaken but solid, clean throughout, Good.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Acceptable. Duell, Sloan, and Pearce New York 1945 8vo. 218 pages. blue cloth boards worn with soiling and age toning. sunned spine. binding secure.

  • Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (B-29, Bomber Planes, Military Aeronautics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Verlag: Coward McCann, New York 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. good +. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is GOOD+ ; covers clean, corners bumped, mild wear. Binding tight. Text edges heavily foxed. Text clean. DJ is GOOD+ ; edges toned and chipped, foxed inside. Av. Stax.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Charles Scribner's & Sons, New York, USA 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes KönigreichAll Lost Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 23,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. An interesting early (wartime) history of the B-17 Flying Fortress and the actions of the crews, ground staff and designers at the Boeing factory. Includes numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 168pp. Edges of boards are lightly soiled. Ink blot to rear board. With some slight bump

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,21

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Gray Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 166 Clean, Unmarked Pages. Beige Cloth Stamped In Red And Yellow. First Printing (With "A" On Copyright Page). Inscribed And Dated November 13, 1943 To Marguerite Bender Who Brightened His Days At Boeing-Wichita. In Ink By Thomas Collison On Half-Title Page To A Pers

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, USAVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. FIRST. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ.

  • Verlag: Coward McCann Inc 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, KanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 24,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. signed by one author 1943 1st edition red boards / black lettering Spine breaking away but still attached spine faded. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Scribners,1943 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, USAJackson Street Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in Near Very Good Jacket with some soiling and edgewear.1st Edition.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sond 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, KanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 24,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation previous owner's signature lightly read no dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wetzel Publishing, Los Angeles 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4.469,53

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 336 Pp. Blue Cloth Stamped In Gold On Spine And In Blind On Front Cover, Illustrated Endpapers, Plates. First Printing In Original Cloth. Signed By Jim Thorpe On Page Facing His Photograph; Stamp Of Olympic Village 1932 Los Angeles, U.S.A. On Title Page; Signatures Of 45 Olympic Athletes. T

  • Verlag: Wetzel Publishing Co, Los Angeles 1932

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 67,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition. 61pp. Foreword by Harry Carr. Illustrated by Elizabeth E. Mason. Cover design by Vanna Peters. Pictorial papercovered boards. Glue residue left on pastedowns, spine ends nicked, still a very good copy.

  • Verlag: Los Angeles, Calif. , Wetzel Publishing Co. , Inc 1932

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 97,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 61 pages; Description: v. Fronts. , illus. 19 cm. Subjects: Weather - Prophecy - Almanac. Current Frequency: Annual. 3 Kg.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, USAAntic Hay Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 111,74

    EUR 6,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    COLLISON, Thomas. FLYING FORTRESS: THE STORY OF THE BOEING BOMBER. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. 8vo., decorative red cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. The story of the development of the Flying Fortress written by an experienced aviator and checked by Boeing engineers. Signed presentation from Collison on half-title pag

  • Verlag: DUELL, SLOAN & PEARCE 1945

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, USAVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1.340,86

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ. SIGNED BY AIRPLANE WORKERS ON THREE PAGES OF THE BOOK. COMES WITH HISTORICAL DOCUMENT AND PHOTO. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Los Angeles: Wetzel Publishing Co. 1932

    Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 686,61

    EUR 31,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    A personal account of the development of the Olympic Games by the legendary Native American sportsman, who won two athletics golds at Stockholm in 1912 and was a professional American football and baseball player for the New York Giants, with photographic and other illustrations. 8vo. 336pp. Cloth-covered boards. Boards rubbed t