Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Minnesota Pr (Trd), 2000
ISBN 10: 0816602840 ISBN 13: 9780816602841
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: LA: Borden, 1953
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: The University of Minnesota Press, 1963
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xviii, 366 pages, 161 figures in the text, hardback (publisher's black illustrated paper-covered boards), a very good ex-library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baby Coop Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988610140 ISBN 13: 9780988610149
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 206 pages. 8.00x5.60x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 252 S. Aus Raucherhaushalt. Etwas gebräunt. Schnitt teils leicht fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 274.
Verlag: Hippokrates Stuttgart 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 301 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Verlag: Stuttgart : Klett, 1969
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 170 S., 24 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband fleckig. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Historical Society of New Mexico / School of American Research
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Travel, Descriptioin, Guidebook) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 285 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Mitteldeutsche Verlagsgesellschaft Halle (Saale), 1948
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Deutschland
Pappe. Zustand: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Bindung geklebt, Stockflecken TitelNeue deutsche Erzähler VerlagHalle (Saale) : Mitteldt. Verl.-Ges. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1948 Umfang/Format168 S. ; 21 cm ISBN/Einband/PreisPp. (Pr. nicht mitget.) Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen Sachgruppe(n)59 Belletristik In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Verlag: London - 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
McGraw-Hill, Book company, Inc. , New York, Toronto, London - 1960, fifth edition, 21,50X24 cm, relié, 494 pages, nombreuses figures et photographies dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Westermann, 1981
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Softcover-Großformat; Zustand: Gut. 59 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten altersbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Groos Verlag; ca. 1974., 1974
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 88 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3826742087 ISBN 13: 9783826742088
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York - London, 1939
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 451pp. Burgandy cloth cover with gilt and black spine title, previous owner's name on the front endpaper. S8.
Verlag: Iliffe Books Ltd, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Iliffe Books, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 285 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Iliffe & Sons Ltd, 1957
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN: