Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0300018908 ISBN 13: 9780300018905
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Cloth, DJ, 350p. , Very good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 485 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1977. 624 pp., 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth. Lacks dustjacket, else a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: The Harvard Wake, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1946
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Octavo. 91pp. Printed wrappers. Wraps toned and detached from text block (but present), good only. This issue contains the first published work by Robert Creeley, a poem entitled "Return." Additional contributors to this issue dedicated to E.E. Cummings are William Carlos Williams, Marianne Moore, Theodore Spencer, Allen Tate, Karl Shapiro, Lloyd Frankenberg, Jacques Barzun, Lionel Trilling, Alfred Kreymborg, Harry Levin, John Dos Passos, Horace Gregory, Marya Zaturenska, Fairfield Porter, Wallace Stevens, Conrad Aiken, Mark Van Doren, José Garcia Villa, Seymour Lawrence, Race Newton, and Donald Berlin.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1656
ISBN 10: 0823657957 ISBN 13: 9780823657957
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Introduction has one page with pen underlining. Personal stamp on front endpaper. Otherwise no writing anywhere. No other blemishes. Excellent condition. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B2461-103 4030521356306 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 DVD, Maße: 18 cm x 13.8 cm x 1.5 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Madison, Connecticut, International Universities Press, 1991., 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Deutschland
XII, 400 Seiten. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag ganz leicht angerändert, Einbandecken etwas bestoßen, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Verlag: International Universities Press Inc, 1992. xiii, 521 pp. Text in English., 1992
ISBN 10: 0823610411 ISBN 13: 9780823610419
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, spine of the dustjacket discolored, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Madison, CT: International Universities Press, 1992
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Originalbroschur. Zustand: Gut. S. 643-950 Einband berieben. - HOMER C. CURTIS Psychoanalytic Ecumenism and Varieties of Psychoanalytic Experience -- ROBERT S. WALLERSTEIN Followup in Psychoanalysis: What Happens to Treatment Gains? -- SIDNEY J. BLATT The Differential Effect of Psychotherapy and Psychoanalysis with Anaclitic and Introjective Patients: The Menninger Psychotherapy Research Project Revisited -- ARNOLD WILSON and LISSA WEINSTEIN Language and the Psychoanalytic Process: Psychoanalysis and Vygotskian Psychology, Part II -- CRAIG TOMLINSON G. C. Lichtenberg: Dreams, Jokes, and the Unconscious in Eighteenth-Century Germany -- Freudian and Kleinian Theory: A Dialogue of Comparative Perspectives, reported by HOWARD B. LEVINE -- Enactments in Psychoanalysis, reported by MORTON JOHAN. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Madison, CT: International Universities Press, 1992
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Originalbroschur. Zustand: Gut. S. 307-634. Einband berieben. - PAUL GRAY Memory as Resistance, and the Telling of a Dream -- EDWARD M. WEINSHEL Therapeutic Technique in Psychoanalysis and Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy -- ARNOLD WILSON and LISSA WEINSTEIN An Investigation into Some Implications of a Vygotskian Perspective on the Origins of Mind: Psychoanalysis and Vygotskian Psychology, Part I -- WARREN S. POLAND From Analytic Surface to Analytic Space -- LEON HOFFMAN On the Clinical Utility of the Concept of Depressive Affect as Signal Affect -- MICHAEL ROBBINS Psychoanalytic and Biological Approaches to Mental Illness : Schizophrenia -- RUTH F. LAX A Variation on Freud's Theme in "A Child Is Being Beaten" Mother's Role: Some Implications for Superego Develop-ment in Women -- F. DF, JONGHE, P. RIJNIERSE and R. JANSSEN The Role of Support in Psychoanalysis -- JOHN E. GEDO Art Alone Endures -- PETER T. HOFFER The Concept of Phylogenetic Inheritance in Freud and Jung -- RAMON GREENBERG, HOWARD KATZ, WYNN SCHWARTZ and CHESTER PEARLMAN A Research-Based Reconsideration of the Psychoanalytic Theory of Dreaming -- ELIZABETH LLOYD MAYER and DAPHNE DE MARNEFFF When Theory and Practice Diverge: Gender-Related Patterns of Referral to Psychoanalysts -- LORETTA R. LOEB Analysis of the Transference Neurosis in a Child with Transsexual Symptoms. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1987
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S. 299-528 Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Theodore ShapiroEditors Introductory Remarks John Frosch-Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association-. A Retrospective (1953-1972) James W. KernTransference Neurosis as a Waking Dream: Notes on a Clinical Enigma JudyL. Kantrowitz, Ann L. Katz, Frank Paolitto, Jerome Sashin, and Leonard SolomonThe Role of Reality Testing in Psychoanalysis: Followup of 22 Cases Alison Orr-AndrawesThe Case of Anna O.: A Neuropsychiatric Perspective Gail S. ReedRules of Clinical Understanding in Classical Psychoanalysis and in Seif Psychology: A Comparison Steven T. LevyTherapeutic Strategy and Psychoanalytic Technique COMMENTARY Andrew SchwartzDrives, Affects, Behaviorand Learning: Ap-proaches to a Psychobiology of Emotion and to an Integration of Psychoanalytic and Neurobiologie Thought Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1986
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S.762-1031, Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Journal Prize Virginia Teller and Hartvig DahlThe Microstructure of Free Association Otto F. KernbergInstitutional Problems of Psychoanalytic Education Samuel A. GuttmanRobert Waelder and the Application of Psychoanalytic Principles to Social and Political Phenomena J. Christopher Perry and Steven H. CooperA Preliminary Report on Defenses and Conflicts Associated with Borderline Personality Disorder George H. Hartlaub, Gary C. Martin and Mark W. RhineRecontact with the Analyst Following Termination: A Survey of Seventy-one Gases Evelyne Albrecht SchwaberReconstruction and Perceptual Experience: Further Thoughts on Psychoanalytic Listening Edwin R. Wallace, IVDeterminism, Possibility, and Ethics Daniel Traub-WernerThe Place and Value of Bestophilia in Perversions Annual MeetingMay 7-11, 1986 Business Meeting of Members Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 638 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.28 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1987
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S. 539-784 Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Charles BrennerNotes on Psychoanalysis by a Participant Observer: A Personal Chronicle James T. McFaughlinI he Play of Transference: Some Reflections on Enactment in the Psychoanalytic Situation Richard C. SimonsPsychoanalytic Contributions to Psychiatric Nosology: Forms of Masochistic Behavior Allan CompionObjects and Attitudes 609 Joseph W. SlapImplications for the Strnctural Model of Freuds Assumptions about Perception Heiman van DamCountertransference During an Analysts Brief Illness Harvey J. SCHWARTZIllness in the Doctor: Implications for the Psychoanalytic Process SCIENTIFIC PROCEEDINGSPanel Reports Psychoanalytic Contributions to Psychiatric Nosology, reported by Morris L. Peltz (Konversion of Psychotherapy to Psychoanalysis, reported by Charles P. Fisher Issues in Psychoanalytic Treatment of a Borderline/Severely Neurotic Child, reported by Robert Galatzer-Levy Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1990
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S. 525-853 Guter Zustand / good condition. Einband leicht eselsohrig / cover very slightly dogeared. - Contents: W. W. MeissnerFoundations of Psychoanalysis Reconsidered Adolf GrunbaumMeaning Connections and Causal Connections in the Human Sciences: The Poverty of Hermeneutic Philosophy Donald P. SpenceThe Rhetorical Voice of Psychoanalysis Anton O. KrisHelping Patients by Analyzing Self-criticism Judy L. Kantrowitz, Ann L. Katz, and Frank PaolittoFollowup of Psychoanalysis Five to Ten Years after Termination: II. Development of the Self-analytic Function Judy L. Kantrowitz, Ann L. Katz, and Frank PaolittoFollowup of Psychoanalysis Five to Ten Years after Termination: III. The Relation between the Resolution of the Transference and the Patient-Analyst Match , Judith Fingert ChusedNeutrality in the Analysis of Action-Prone Adolescents Calvin F. Settlage, Judith Rosenthal, Philip M. Spielman, Suzanne Gassner, Joseph Afterman, Sandra Bemesderfer, and Susan KolodnyAn Exploratory Study of Mother-Child Inter-action during the Second Year of Life Joseph SchächterDoes a Panel Discussion on Analytic Technique Have any Effect on an Audience of Analysts? Henri ParensOn the Girl's Psychosexual Development: Reconsiderations Suggested frorn Direct Observation SCIENTIFIC PROCEEDINGSPanel Reports The Nature of the Therapeutic Action of Psychoanalysis: How Analysis Works, reported by Howard K. Welsh Sadism and Masochism in Neurosis and Symptom Formation, reported by Fred M. Levin Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1990
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S. 275-518 Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Edward M. WeinshelHow Wide Is the Widening Scope of Psychoanalysis and How Solid Is Its Structural Model? Some Concerns and Observations Mardi J. HorowitzA Model of Mourning: Change in Schemas of Self and Other Wendy OleskerSex Differences During the Early Separation-Individuation Process: Implications for Gender Identity Formation . Susan P. SherkowEvaluation and Diagnosis of Sexual Abuse of Little Girls Steven T. Levy and Lawrence B. InderbitzinThe Analytic Surface and the Theory of Technique James H. Spencer, Jr. and Leon BalterPsychoanalytic Observation Gail S. ReedThe Transference Neurosis in Freuds Writings Stephen M. SonnenbergIntroducing Psychiatric Residents to Psychoanalysis: A Visiting Analysts Perspective Judy L. Kantrowitz, Ann L. Katz and Frank PaolittoFollowup of Psychoanalysis Five to Ten Years after Termination: I. Stability of Change Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1987
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. 286 S. Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Edward D. JosephThe Consciousness of Being Conscious Judy L. Kanirowitz, Ann L. Katz, Frank Paolitto, Jerome Sashin, and Leonard SolomonChanges in the Level and Quality of Object Relations in Psychoanalysis: Followup of a Longitudinal. Prospective Study Joseph D. Lichtenberg and Floyd B. Gali.erThe FundamentalRule: A Study of Current Usage Arnold M. CooperChanges in Psychoanalytic Ideas: Transference Interpretation Sydney L. PulverThe Manifest Dream in Psychoanalysis: A Clarification Calvin A. ColarussoThe Development of Time Sense: From Object Constancy to Adolescence Miriam WilliamsReconstruction of an Early Seduction and Its Aftereffects SCIENTIFIC PROCEEDINGSPanel Reports Abby WoeesonToward the Further Understanding of Homosexual Wo men Judith F. ChusedPsychoanalysis of the Young Adult: Theory and Technique Roberl M. Gala i zer-FevyThe Borderline and Severely Neurotic Child Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1991
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. 299 S. Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Leo RangellCastration Charles BrennerA Psychoanalytic Perspective on Depression Otto F. KernbergAggression and Love in the Relationship of the Couple John E. GedoBetween Prolixity and Reductionism: Psychoanalytic Theory and Occams Razor Owen RenikOne Kind of Negative Therapeutic Reaction Calvin H. HaberThe Psychoanalytic Treatment of a Preschool Boy with a Gender Identity Disorder Gilbert J. RoseAbstract Art and Emotion: Expressive Form and the Sense of Wholeness Lewis A. KirshnerThe Concept of the Self in Psychoanalytic Theory and Its Philosophical Foundations George J. MakariGerman Philosophy, Freud, and the Riddle of the Woman SCIENTIFIC PROCEEDINGSPanel Reports Sadism and Masochism in Character Disorder and Resistance, reported by Michael H. Sacks Concepts and Controversies about the Transference Neurosis, reported by Ronda R. Shaw Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1987
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S.795-1040, Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: Otto F. KernbergProjection and Projective Identification: Developmental and Clinical Aspects Gerald Stechler and Antonia HaltonThe Entergence of Assertion and Aggression during Infancy: A Psychoanalytic Systems Approach Judith Fingert ChusedIdealization of the Analyst by the Young Adult Richard M. WaugamanFalling Off the Couch Felix F. Loeb, Jr. and Loretta R. LoebPsychoanalytic Observations on the Effect of Lithium on Manie Attacks Vamik D. VolkanPsychological Concepts Useful in the Building of Political Foundations between Nations: Track II Diplomacy Jean G. SchimekFact and Fantasy in the Seduction Theory: A Historical Review Milton ViedermanRene Magritte: Coping with LössReality and Illusion Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Universities Press, 1991
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. S. 851-1149, Guter Zustand / good condition. - Contents: M. Robert GardnerThe Art of Psychoanalysis: On Oscillation and Other Matters Henry M. Bachrach, Rober t Galatzer-Levy, Alan Skolnikoff, and Sherwood Waldron, Jr.On the Efficacy of Psychoanalysis Francis BaudryThe Relevance of the Analysts Gharacter and Attitudes to His Work Beth J. Seelig and Ethel S. PersonA Sadomasochistic Transference: Its Relation to Distortions in the Rapprochement Subphase Edgar L. LittonThe Analysts Use of Clinical Data, and Other Issues of Confidentiality Calvin F. Settlage, Sandra Bemesderfer, Judith Rosenthal, Joseph Afterman, and Philip M. SpielmanThe Appeal Cycle in Early Mother-Child Interaction: Nature and Implications of a Finding from Developmental Research Steven Marans, Linda Mayes, Domenic Cicchetti, Kirsten Dahl, Wendy Marans, and Donald J. CohenThe Child-Psychoanalytic Play Interview: A Technique for Studying Thematic Content John FroschThe New York Psychoanalytic Civil War Robert J. StollerEros and Polis: What Is this Thing Called Love? BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN PSYCHOANALYTIC ASSOCIATION Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.