Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (5)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Einband

Sprache (2)

Preis

  • Beliebiger Preis 
  • Weniger als EUR 20 (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • EUR 20 bis EUR 45 (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Mehr als EUR 45 
Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Buch 26 von 33: Classic Seuss

    Seuss, Dr. (pseudonym of Theodor Geisel)

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, NY, 2015

    ISBN 10: 0553524267 ISBN 13: 9780553524260

    Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: MWABA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 89,30

    EUR 5,64 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Dr. Seuss (illustrator). Stated First Edition. First Printing. Stated first edition and stated first printing. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Classic Seuss Series. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. (48) pp.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für YOU'RE ONLY OLD ONCE! zum Verkauf von Wallace & Clark, Booksellers

    Buch 21 von 33: Classic Seuss

    Seuss, Dr. (pseudonym for Theodor Geisel)

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, New York, 1986

    ISBN 10: 0394553950 ISBN 13: 9780394553955

    Anbieter: Wallace & Clark, Booksellers, Katy, TX, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe Signiert

    EUR 669,74

    EUR 10,40 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Seuss, Dr. (pseudonym for Theodor Geisel) (illustrator). Deluxe Limited Edition. Seuss, Dr. (pseudonym for Theodor Geisel). YOU'RE ONLY OLD ONCE! New York: Random House, (1986). FIRST EDITION: LIMITED EDITION; #224 OF 500 NUMBERED COPIES SPECIALLY BOUND AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 4to - 11-1/4" x 8-1/4". Teal cloth covered boards with "Dr. Seuss" blind-stamped to lower fore edge corner of front cover and titles stamped in gilt to spine, with minor sun fading to spine for what otherwise is a pristine copy of the book. Original publisher's plain teal cloth covered board slipcase with areas of light sun fading, but with no wear or tear for what is a nice example of the publisher's slipcase. Color pictorial endpapers. [48] pp. Published on Dr. Seuss' 82nd birthday, You're Only Old Once! is a picture book for adults. Illustrated by Dr. Seuss in bright, vivid colors throughout, the story, which is told in typical, silly, Seussian verse, follows the plight of an elderly man as he endures a series of bizarre medical tests at the Golden Years Clinic; one leaf with an inconsequential 5/16" long closed tear to the fore edge; otherwise, internally the book is without flaw. The condition of both the book and the slipcase are NEAR FINE. SCARCE. Signed by Author(s).

  • LeSieg, Theo. (Dr. Seuss / Theodor Geisel pseudonym)

    Verlag: A Bright & Early Book / Random House (1968), New York, 1968

    Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: IOBA MWABA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 84,83

    EUR 5,64 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. McKie, Roy (illustrator). first edition, first printing. Illustrated in full color by Roy McKie. Octavo (9 1/4" tall) glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated, near fine. Bright dust jacket has a few very small chips at bottom folds; top outer corner of front flap is clipped, so lacks the 195/195 code. Otherwise, this copy conforms to the first printing points described by Younger and Hirsch. Children's. Studio.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für If I Ran the Circus zum Verkauf von Resource Books, LLC

    Dr. Seuss. Pseudonym of Theodor S. Geisel

    Verlag: Random House, New York, 1956

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 315,21

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Random House, 1956. First edition, 1956. Very well kept copy, pictorial hardcover with matching dustjacket. Near fine condition with some lingering cigarette odor that should dissipate over time, minimal rubs to corners and spine ends, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [250/250] and is very good with some very light shelf soil and light rubbing, spine not faded as usual for this title, very very tiny chip to spine foot, no other chips or tears. Twelve titles listed on back of book and rear panel of dustjacket. Lovely copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Scrambled Eggs Super! zum Verkauf von Resource Books, LLC

    Dr. Seuss. Pseudonym of Theodor S. Geisel

    Verlag: Random House, New York, 1953

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 404,51

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Random House, 1953. First edition, 1953. One of the books that will no longer be published by the author's estate. Pictorial hardcover with dustjacket. Some very very faint cigarette odor that should disappear over time, modest rubbing to the spine ends and lower edge, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages with a tiny spot at the upper corner of the title page, no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [2.50] and has very minor chipping to the spine ends, a few modest closed tears and accompanying creases, very little paper loss, unfaded spine. Includes eight titles on back of book and rear panel of dustjacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - 12" - 15" Tall.