Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541355202 ISBN 13: 9781541355200
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 07 J, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541355202 ISBN 13: 9781541355200
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Time Machine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/n /07 J, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541355202 ISBN 13: 9781541355200
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1982
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Softcover magazine. Zustand: Good. Text in French. 22 pages, No 49, 30 September 1982. Photos of the French countryside, one of a series of guides to the various regions of France. Wear to corners, light spotting.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Centre d'art contemporain du domaine de Kerguehennec / CREDAC, Centre d'art contemporain, ivry, 1989
ISBN 10: 2907643193 ISBN 13: 9782907643191
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 40 pages. French and English texts. Book.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Gaies et Lesbiennes, 2004
ISBN 10: 2912706246 ISBN 13: 9782912706249
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelf wear (almost like new). Folio (oversize) paperback. Not paginated, approx. 64 pages. Illustrated. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Limited Keskin Color [no date, c.1970], 1970
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Text in French. Histoire et Legendes, Ephese, Artemis, St. Jean, Ste. Marie. Small color guidebook for the archaeological treasures of Ephesus. Foldout map at back. Cover wear.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Druck der Ausstellungs-Beschriftung Greven & Bechtold
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. B3854-242 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Sigg Söhne 0, Winterthur
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. Walter Kerker (illustrator). 0 Ohne Jahresangabe, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren, 48 S. mit Zeichnungen, kaum benutzt, Einband geringfügig berieben, auf dem Vorsatzblatt ein kleiner, kaum sichtbarer Stempel der Stadtbibliothek Winterthur, T---4.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. German. In protective mylar cover. (meditations, books in German) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Paris, Société d`Édition "Les Belles Lettres", (Collection Des Universités De France), 1952
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xxxi, 101 pages, a very good hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound in green buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.
Verlag: Insel, Frankfürt + Leipzig, 2001
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Martina Hochheimer. Texte und Bilder (illustrator). 0 70 S. mit Farbfotos, unbenutzt, CC-2.
Verlag: insel, Frankfurt und Leipzig, 2005
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. Marina Hochheimer (Fotos und Texte) (illustrator). 0 68 S. mit Farbbildern, unbenutzt, CC-2.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spine split. No date stated. Published circa 1940s.
Verlag: Galerie Municipale Edouard Manet, Gennnevilliers, 2002
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 24 pages. Illustrated. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Paris: Société d'édition "Les Belles Lettres", 1929
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 56 pages, a very good hardback, now professionally rebound in maroon buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.
Verlag: Paris: Société d'édition "Les Belles Lettres", 1930
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.ix, 56 pages, a very good hardback, now professionally rebound in maroon buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Pml Éditions, 1995. 1 volume format In-4 comme neuf 1 volume in-4 reliure éditeur en parfait état, nombreuses photos couleurs, livre parfait état.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541346084 ISBN 13: 9781541346086
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Tres bon. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform collection , 2016. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: acceptable. Pierre Probst (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Luzern/Frankfurt-M. 1967;, Verlag C.J. Bucher,, 1967
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
80 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 11x18cm. SU gering unfrisch; Schnitt u. Vorsätze leicht fleckig; sonst innen guter Zustand.
Verlag: Hamburg/Würzburg 1980;, Agentur des Rauhen Hauses/Echter Verlag,, 1980
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
1. Aufl.; o.Pag.; karton.; 20,5x21cm. Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Verlag: Ville de Rennes, 1999
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 32 pages. French text. Hard-to find title. Book.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Pierre Probst (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.