Terry gooding (25 Ergebnisse)

Hackensack (Images of America)
Gooding, Barbara J.; Sellarole, Terry E.; Petretti, Allan; Jones, Theresa E.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tchoukball : Teaching, Coaching, Playing. : an Innovative and Non-Traditional Approach to Team Sports: an Innovative and Non-Traditional Approach to Team Sports
Bertholet, Sylvie C., Gooding, Terry, Girardin, Pierre-Alain, Frank, Shari C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Francesca Castelli (illustrator).

Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,30
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,23
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Lightly edge-worn covers with one or two small marks. Rear spine side and upper leading corner of rear cover are sunned. Light wear at leading corners and spine ends. Last few pages are sunned around edges. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text and illustration…s are clear. AF. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,68
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,25
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,46
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. An artists book. Qto., Unpaginated, black and white illustrations. Spiral binding. Looks unused, a Fine copy.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 26,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. pp 50. Original publisher's corrugated card covers, spiral bound and lettered through window opening. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. ISBN: 0953179303 Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,09
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,80
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. An extensive exhibition catalogue with numerous plates and an essay by Mel Gooding. Fine paperback original.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,76
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in spiral bound stiff card covers with die-cut corrugated card cover (as issued), unpaginated, approx. 50pp on various types and weights of paper including some semi-opaque plastic leaves, 1 die-cut leaf, illustrations in text, plates etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean… and tight copy (as new but the corrugated card cover is slightly creased at head of spine) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 38,15
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Large square Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers, 47pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,53
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in photo illustrated stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 64pp on stiff art paper, mainly full page b/w and colour photos and video stills. PLUS loosely inserted prospectus on folding card and separate private view invitation . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] .…__To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,97
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderTerry Frost - Six Decades (Royal Academy of Arts, London 12 October - 12 November 2000 and touring)
FROST, Terry ] Mel Gooding (essay) Isabel Carlisle (interview)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,72
EUR 29,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 86pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: FINE, a well preserved clean and tight unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in… the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,69
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorBarbara J. Gooding, Terry E. Sellarole, Allan Petretti, and Theresa E. Jones are all graduates of Hackensack High School. They have been fortunate to acquire collections of photographs and memorabilia of several longti.

Terry Frost - Six Decades (Royal Academy of Arts, London 12 October - 12 November 2000 and touring)
FROST, Terry ] Mel Gooding (essay) Isabel Carlisle (interview)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 53,64
EUR 29,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 86pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD P…ARCELS.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,18
EUR 61,43 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Nebuchadnezzar Is After My Child presents a unique perspective on satan's strategy to destroy youth through the Biblical example of Babylonian King Nebuchadnezzar, who was a type of satan. The premise of the work comes from the Book of Daniel where after Nebuchadnezzar besieged Jerusalem and…God gave the King of Judah into his hand, he ordered that 'certain' of the Hebrew children be brought to Babylon. These youth were to be unblemished, well- favored, skillful in all wisdom, cunning in knowledge and understanding science and have the ability to stand in the king's palace. Once in Babylon, Nebuchadnezzar launched a plan to change their names, diet, behavior, character and belief system. His goal was to erase their Godly heritage and replace it with heathenistic ideology.Satan is attempting to do the same thing to youth today. He is aggressively pursuing our best and brightest youth, especially those reared in church. He wants to lure them into the world, where he's in control. Once they're in his domain, he starts a ruthless process to strip them of their Godly upbringing, change their identity and ultimately destroy them naturally and spiritually. The book is based on intensive research and personal parenting experience which present a sobering picture of the toil satan is taking on our youth.

Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,43
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorIn this collection of vintage-photograph postcards, Barbara J. Gooding, Terry E. Sellarole, Allan Petretti, and Theresa E. Jones explore the city s past.KlappentextHackensack rose from humbl.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,57
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Hackensack rose from humble beginnings as a pre-Colonial meeting place for the Achkenheshacky people, members of the Lenni-Lenape tribe. In 1614, Dutch fur traders were the first Europeans to come to the area. Ancient footpaths served the new… settlers well, and some of these paths became roads that are still in use today. The most quintessentially American of these roads, Main Street, terminates at a place known as "the Green," which provided a place to rest for a weary George Washington and his troops in 1776. It is also the site of the oldest church in Bergen County. Once a lure for New Yorkers seeking recreational outlets, Hackensack attracted many new permanent residents during the mid- to late 1800s. As the hub of Bergen County, the city led the way as the area moved away from its agrarian roots to a more industrialized society. In more recent times, Hackensack has been the birthplace of one of the seven original astronauts, home to the practice ice for three gold-medal-winning Olympic figure skaters, and a favorite lyric for singers and songwriters such as Billy Joel, Jimi Hendrix, Fountains of Wayne, and Johnny Cash.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 298,01
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Large format. Signed by Terry Frost to the front free endpaper and illustrated with swirls. Fine in fine dustjacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 417,21
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Large format. Signed by Terry Frost to the front free endpaper and illustrated with a sun and waves. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Verlag: Belgrave Gallery, London, UK 2000
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichMarcus Campbell Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,81
EUR 21,99 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. First Edition. 25 x 30cm 134pp near fine hardback in dust jacket signed lavishly across the entire front free end paper with signature and drawing blending into one. Sir Terence Ernest Manitou Frost RA was a British abstract artist, who worked in Newlyn, Cornwall. Frost was renowned for his use of the Cornish light, co…lour and shape to start a new art movement in England. He became a leading exponent of abstract art and a recognised figure of the British art establishment. With colour reproductions throughout and text by Mel Gooding. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.